Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7574,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4223,991
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4233,991
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7444,191
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0505,624
AzulArgentina 9,2625,756
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91810,513
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39711,432
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,44010,216
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51210,261
AmberleyAustralia 15,3499,538
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9325,551
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1785,704
AimoresBrazil 8,0084,977
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4084,604
AltamiraBrazil 5,8723,649
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1283,808
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2345,117
ApodiBrazil 6,7994,225
AracajuBrazil 7,3514,568
AracuaiBrazil 7,7004,785
AragarcasBrazil 7,2054,477
AraxaBrazil 7,7774,833
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1064,416
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4512,144
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1712,592
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,569975
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1612,586
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,132703
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,267787
AbecheChad 9,4165,851
AntofagastaChile 7,6644,763
AricaChile 7,0994,412
AltaiChina 9,5485,934
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9513,077
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8833,035
AraucaColombia 4,2792,659
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8861,793
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9591,839
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0151,873
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6845,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9565,565
AswanEgypt 9,4655,882
AsyutEgypt 9,0905,649
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7732,345
AsmaraEritrea 10,6126,595
AssabEritrea 11,0636,874
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1396,922
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4824,028
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,64910,968
AccraGhana 8,4335,240
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6734,768
AthensGreece 7,7464,814
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7684,827
AasiaatGreenland 2,9061,806
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2031,991
AputiteqGreenland 3,5172,185
AkureyriIceland 4,0672,527
AgraIndia 11,5277,163
AhmedabadIndia 11,7627,309
AkolaIndia 12,1727,564
AllahabadIndia 11,8217,345
AmritsarIndia 10,9576,809
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8409,222
AbadanIran 9,8756,136
ArakIran 9,6235,980
AlbengaItaly 6,3053,918
AlgheroItaly 6,5304,058
AmendolaItaly 6,9714,332
AnconaItaly 6,6884,156
ArezzoItaly 6,5894,094
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1695,076
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2145,104
AbashiriJapan 9,3295,797
AburatsuJapan 11,0396,860
AikawaJapan 10,1476,305
AjiroJapan 10,4206,475
AkitaJapan 9,9106,158
AkuneJapan 11,0286,853
AomoriJapan 9,7756,074
AsahikawaJapan 9,4235,856
AsosanJapan 10,9126,781
AmmanJordan 9,0065,597
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8036,092
AinaziLatvia 6,3973,975
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7528,546
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9598,674
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0538,732
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6858,504
AtarMauritania 6,2793,902
AgalegaMauritius 14,0548,734
AcapulcoMexico 3,8862,415
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7516,059
AltaiMongolia 9,7876,082
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8316,109
AgadirMorocco 5,8643,644
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6683,522
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0719,365
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6039,075
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2348,845
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8389,221
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2278,841
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8692,404
AgadezNiger 8,1875,087
AsuncionParaguay 8,0585,007
ArequipaPeru 6,8674,267
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7237,906
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5645,943
AradRomania 7,0084,355
AjanRussia 8,2695,138
AldanRussia 8,2985,157
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1175,044
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0154,980
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7165,416
AnadyrRussia 6,2463,881
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6114,108
ArmavirRussia 8,2105,102
AstrakhanRussia 8,4345,241
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5667,187
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1923,226
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9113,673
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0473,757
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0033,730
Abu HamedSudan 9,8666,131
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4906,518
AqiqSudan 10,3116,407
ArbaatSudan 10,0926,272
AromaSudan 10,3746,446
AtbaraSudan 10,0646,254
Abu KamalSyria 9,0985,654
AleppoSyria 8,7305,425
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4528,359
AtakpameTogo 8,3765,205
AdanaTurkey 8,5505,313
AfyonTurkey 8,1205,046
AnkaraTurkey 8,1665,074
AntalyaTurkey 8,2815,146
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6706,009
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0143,116
AberporthUk 5,0573,143
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0793,156
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8784,896
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7084,790
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7756,696
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7656,689
ArtigasUruguay 8,6385,368
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6941,053
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7711,101
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6562,272
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5111,560
Ada, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Adrian, MiUsa 765475
Aiken, ScUsa 1,369851
Akron, OhUsa 677420
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6501,647
Albany, GaUsa 1,6461,023
Albany, New YorkUsa 321200
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,414879
Albion, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8451,768
Aledo, IlUsa 1,331827
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7671,098
Algona, IaUsa 1,482921
Alice, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 519322
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2021,368
Alma, MiUsa 788489
Alpena, MichiganUsa 620385
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9431,829
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4631,530
Amherst, MaUsa 426265
Amite, LaUsa 2,0721,287
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9383,068
Anderson, InUsa 1,030640
Anderson, ScUsa 1,304810
Angelica, NyUsa 413257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 765475
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0092,491
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9161,191
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1121,313
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,243772
Ashland, WiUsa 1,194742
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6862,290
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7151,066
Athens, GaUsa 1,422883
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,497930
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 658409
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2944,533
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Augusta, GaUsa 1,433891
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7801,728
Aurora, IlUsa 1,057657
Austin, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4135,849
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9316,171
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0242,500
AdenYemen 11,2386,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -