Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5216,538
TiranaAlbania 7,2504,505
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5534,693
TebessaAlgeria 6,8614,263
TimimounAlgeria 6,6984,162
TindoufAlgeria 6,1583,826
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8724,270
TrelewArgentina 9,8966,149
TucumanArgentina 8,0925,028
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0619,980
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0609,980
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7399,159
TibooburraAustralia 16,29410,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1709,427
TshaneBotswana 12,4477,735
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0574,385
TarauacaBrazil 5,9663,708
TauaBrazil 6,6944,160
TefeBrazil 5,5203,431
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8244,862
TeresinaBrazil 6,4824,028
TiriosBrazil 5,1643,209
TorresBrazil 8,7045,409
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8833,656
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7394,809
TriunfoBrazil 6,9954,347
TucuruiBrazil 6,0273,745
TuriacuBrazil 6,0203,741
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8691,783
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8272,378
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0262,502
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0541,276
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8881,795
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9411,206
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,091678
Timmins, OnCanada 565351
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7402,324
Toronto, OntarioCanada 350218
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 364226
Trenton, OnCanada 199124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,391864
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,145711
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3545,813
TaiyuanChina 10,7576,685
TaoyuanChina 12,0077,461
TengchongChina 12,1627,557
TønderDenmark 5,7443,569
TylstrupDenmark 5,6933,538
TystofteDenmark 5,8673,646
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0211,877
TahrirEgypt 8,7775,454
TantaEgypt 8,7855,459
TallinEstonia 6,3123,922
TartuEstonia 6,4724,022
TampereFinland 6,1473,820
TurkuFinland 6,1353,812
ToulonFrance 6,2133,861
ToulouseFrance 5,8713,648
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6095,971
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6576,622
TchibanGabon 9,9736,198
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6905,400
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8813,655
TamaleGhana 8,0765,019
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5134,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6964,782
TimehriGuyana 4,6312,878
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6422,263
TelaHonduras 3,4712,157
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4378,350
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4378,350
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6909,750
TabrizIran 9,0765,640
TeheranIran 9,5545,937
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9375,553
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1464,441
TarvisioItaly 6,5084,044
TermoliItaly 6,8924,283
TorinoItaly 6,2193,865
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2043,855
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0004,350
TrevicoItaly 6,9724,333
TrevisoItaly 6,4724,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5714,083
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2133,861
TabouIvory Coast 7,9724,954
TadotsuJapan 10,6836,638
TakadaJapan 10,2416,364
TakamatsuJapan 10,6696,630
TakayamaJapan 10,3736,446
TanegashimaJapan 11,1436,924
TatenoJapan 10,2806,388
TateyamaJapan 10,3986,462
TokushimaJapan 10,6796,636
TokyoJapan 10,3316,420
TomakomaiJapan 9,5665,945
TottoriJapan 10,5426,551
ToyamaJapan 10,3176,411
ToyookaJapan 10,5186,536
TsuJapan 10,5446,552
TsurugaJapan 10,4656,503
TsuyamaJapan 10,5936,583
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7445,434
TripoliLebanon 8,7905,462
TobrukLibya 8,2285,113
TripoliLibya 7,4134,607
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4103,983
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1478,791
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4678,990
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0998,761
ThyoloMalawi 12,8998,016
TawauMalaysia 14,3418,912
TessalitMali 7,4004,598
TimbuktuMali 7,3444,564
TombMali 7,3494,567
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5534,072
TacubayaMexico 3,6022,239
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2652,029
TarialanMongolia 9,4635,880
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5415,929
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6976,026
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0386,237
TangierMorocco 5,8063,608
TarfayaMorocco 5,7603,579
TazaMorocco 6,0443,756
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6297,848
TaungooMyanmar 12,8297,972
ThandweMyanmar 12,8527,986
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9018,638
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1568,797
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1139,391
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4308,967
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2388,848
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3798,935
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8909,253
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8969,256
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7669,176
TahouaNiger 8,1325,053
TillaberyNiger 7,8894,902
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6436,614
TromsoNorway 5,5233,432
TrondheimNorway 5,4403,380
ThumraitOman 11,3687,064
TacnaPeru 7,0664,391
TarapotoPeru 5,7613,580
TrujilloPeru 5,9473,696
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3958,324
TorunPoland 6,3983,976
TimisoaraRomania 7,0314,369
TambovRussia 7,5704,704
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5645,943
TaraRussia 8,3135,166
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5444,688
TermezRussia 10,1106,283
TernejRussia 9,4835,893
TobolskRussia 8,0404,996
TomskRussia 8,5505,313
Tot’MaRussia 7,0484,380
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2704,518
TuapseRussia 8,1765,081
TuraRussia 7,8254,863
TurukhanskRussia 7,5814,711
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1906,332
TortosaSpain 5,9703,710
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5938,447
TokerSudan 10,2636,378
TartousSyria 8,7595,443
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0027,458
TaboraTanzania 11,8507,364
TakThailand 13,0808,128
TrangThailand 14,1228,776
TabligboTogo 8,4855,273
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1386,921
TunisTunisia 6,9164,297
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2345,738
TireeUk 4,7632,960
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1393,193
TernopilUkraine 7,0254,366
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9925,588
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,598993
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9133,053
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6311,013
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8161,128
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0221,256
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,059658
Taunton, MaUsa 528328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Temple, TxUsa 2,4531,524
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1751,351
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8231,133
Tiffin, OhUsa 767477
Toledo, IaUsa 1,440895
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 775482
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0041,867
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7791,106
Towanda, PaUsa 399248
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5301,572
Tuckerton, NjUsa 644400
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3532,084
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9741,226
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6881,049
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,245774
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7716,072
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4432,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -