Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4006,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5156,534
JuninArgentina 9,0035,595
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0454,999
JacobinaBrazil 7,2044,477
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7174,174
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1024,413
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6134,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1445,061
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7271,695
JiuquanChina 10,5376,548
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0122,493
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9491,832
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0201,877
JoensuuFinland 6,3253,930
JokioinenFinland 6,1743,836
JyvskylFinland 6,1753,837
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9941,860
JulianehbGreenland 2,5801,603
JagdalpurIndia 12,5087,773
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6589,730
JerusalemIsrael 8,9685,573
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8062,365
JosNigeria 8,8065,472
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4912,791
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5032,798
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0626,874
JhelumPakistan 10,7836,701
JiwaniPakistan 11,0846,888
JuliacaPeru 6,7814,214
JakutskRussia 7,8674,889
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3185,169
JenisejskRussia 8,4235,234
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2715,761
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0925,650
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7726,072
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0826,265
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7216,662
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0888,133
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7333,562
JubaSudan 10,9516,805
JokkmokkSweden 5,7013,543
JönköpingSweden 5,8873,658
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8843,656
JendoubaTunisia 6,8384,249
JerbaTunisia 7,1584,448
JerseyUk 5,3383,317
JaltaUkraine 7,8794,896
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9041,183
Jackson, TnUsa 1,546961
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7301,075
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,310814
Johnstown, PaUsa 615382
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1452,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -