Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7975,466
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1065,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8965,528
YaoundeCameroon 9,4845,893
YokoCameroon 9,4155,851
Yarmouth, NsCanada 775482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1011,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0771,291
YanjiChina 9,8996,151
YichangChina 11,5347,167
YinchuanChina 10,6986,648
YiningChina 9,8336,111
YariguiesColombia 4,2622,648
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9971,862
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
YazdIran 10,0566,249
YakushimaJapan 11,1886,952
YamagataJapan 10,0496,245
YamaguchiJapan 10,7666,690
YokkaichiJapan 10,5216,538
YokohamaJapan 10,3606,438
YonagoJapan 10,5766,572
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0297,475
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0498,109
YeMyanmar 13,2508,233
YolaNigeria 9,1345,676
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8086,716
YurimaguasPeru 5,6933,537
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9564,944
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0915,649
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5575,939
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4262,129
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4182,746
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7271,695
York, PaUsa 601373
Youngstown/ OhUsa 605376
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6052,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -