Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3786,449
BustAfghanistan 10,5646,565
BatnaAlgeria 6,7084,169
BecharAlgeria 6,3533,948
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5544,073
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4514,009
BiskraAlgeria 6,7294,182
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2654,514
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0727,502
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1957,578
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2007,581
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1187,530
ByrdAntarctica 14,2058,827
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4425,867
BarilocheArgentina 9,6245,981
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0515,624
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0349,964
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55110,285
BrestBelarus 6,7384,187
BrusselsBelgium 5,6823,531
Belize CityBelize 3,3042,053
BeninBenin 8,5725,327
BohiconBenin 8,4835,271
BermudaBermuda 1,7211,070
BageBrazil 8,7965,466
BambuiBrazil 7,8584,883
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0745,017
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8824,276
BarcelosBrazil 5,2993,293
BarraBrazil 7,0664,391
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4063,981
BarreirasBrazil 7,0924,407
BelémBrazil 5,8493,635
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9334,929
BelterraBrazil 5,7113,549
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8224,240
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6135,352
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2764,521
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3464,565
BrevesBrazil 5,7853,595
BurgasBulgaria 7,6454,751
BurundiBurundi 11,4387,107
BatouriCameroon 9,6576,001
Bagotville, QcCanada 488304
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4292,131
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4591,528
Banff, AbCanada 2,9861,856
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 308191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8031,742
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6101,000
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2372,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 13886
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9752,470
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8821,170
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0731,288
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5661,595
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1701,348
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2151,998
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9856,205
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8466,119
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1516,308
BeijingChina 10,4626,501
BarranquillaColombia 3,8292,379
Benito SalasColombia 4,7092,926
BogotáColombia 4,5182,808
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5324,059
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6186,598
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5336,546
BaniDominican Republic 3,0471,893
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0441,892
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0051,868
BahariyaEgypt 8,8435,495
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9315,550
BiarritzFrance 5,6763,527
BordeauxFrance 5,6613,518
BrestFrance 5,2273,248
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2576,374
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2566,373
BitamGabon 9,6205,978
BanjulGambia 6,5474,068
BerlinGermany 6,1323,810
BrockenGermany 6,0113,736
BokeGuinea 6,8814,276
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7494,194
BudapestHungary 6,7784,212
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7934,221
BangaloreIndia 12,9998,078
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5837,819
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4887,760
BikanerIndia 11,2797,009
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9659,300
BabolsarIran 9,5265,919
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6046,590
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2965,777
Bandar LengehIran 10,5896,580
BirjandIran 10,2046,341
BushehrIran 10,1456,304
BaghdadIraq 9,3925,836
BasraIraq 9,8306,109
BelmulletIreland 4,6402,884
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8122,990
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0674,392
BergamoItaly 6,3103,921
BolognaItaly 6,4854,030
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3673,957
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1174,422
BrindisiItaly 7,1794,461
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0364,994
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8844,899
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3685,821
BeirutLebanon 8,8235,483
BenghaziLibya 7,9594,946
BirzaiLithuania 6,5254,055
BitolaMacedonia 7,3724,581
BlantyreMalawi 12,8447,982
BvumbweMalawi 12,8707,998
BintuluMalaysia 14,5539,043
BamakoMali 7,2714,518
Bko-SMali 7,2844,526
BougounMali 7,4054,602
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0543,762
BaitagMongolia 9,7716,072
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4125,849
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5365,926
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7496,058
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8616,128
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8416,115
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6365,988
BulganMongolia 9,5505,935
BhamawMyanmar 12,2457,609
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0569,356
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3878,940
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7832,351
BilmaNiger 8,4355,242
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2165,106
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3363,316
BergenNorway 5,3073,298
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3093,299
BjornoyaNorway 5,3313,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4523,388
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4353,378
BadinPakistan 11,4507,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0766,883
BalakotPakistan 10,6216,600
BarkhanPakistan 10,9516,805
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0582,522
BascoPhilippines 12,4887,760
BialystokPoland 6,6444,129
BejaPortugal 5,5233,432
BragancaPortugal 5,3953,353
BistritaRomania 7,1284,430
BucharestRomania 7,4114,605
BajkitRussia 8,0985,032
BarabinskRussia 8,5585,318
BarnaulRussia 8,8595,505
BerezovoRussia 7,3904,592
BiserRussia 7,7384,808
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1545,688
BogdarinRussia 8,8895,524
BogucanyRussia 8,4675,262
BomnakRussia 8,6555,378
BorRussia 8,0605,009
BorzjaRussia 9,3085,784
BratskRussia 8,7165,416
BelgradeSerbia 7,0504,381
BoSierra Leone 7,3524,569
BontheSierra Leone 7,3304,555
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6214,115
BerberaSomalia 11,4497,114
BusanSouth Korea 10,7356,671
BadajozSpain 5,5503,449
BarcelonaSpain 6,0543,762
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5893,473
BabanusaSudan 10,1416,302
BaselSwitzerland 6,0623,767
BernSwitzerland 6,0933,787
BangkokThailand 13,4408,351
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4188,338
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0398,102
BizerteTunisia 6,8574,261
BalikesirTurkey 7,8914,904
BursaTurkey 7,9184,920
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8766,137
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7992,982
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8623,021
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8603,020
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2243,246
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2903,287
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3973,354
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7862,353
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Baltimore, MdUsa 686426
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9943,103
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9943,104
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7521,089
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1321,325
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0481,272
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 952591
Bedford, MaUsa 525326
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7031,680
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,362847
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8792,411
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5563,452
Bethlehem, NhUsa 324201
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8743,029
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6622,897
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 799496
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5421,580
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 345214
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6131,002
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6282,255
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9361,203
Blacksburg, VaUsa 982610
Blackville, ScUsa 1,413878
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5272,191
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7861,110
Block Island, RiUsa 543338
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6501,647
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1911,983
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6121,002
Boonton, NjUsa 501311
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 495307
Bowler, WiUsa 1,045650
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,264786
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,443897
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4681,534
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 504313
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7521,089
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,135705
Brockport W, NyUsa 295184
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,136706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9281,198
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9001,802
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,588987
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4602,150
Buckhannon, WvUsa 797495
Bucyrus, OhUsa 777483
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 359223
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1451,333
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,026638
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,350839
Burlington, VtUsa 219136
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4082,118
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0146,223
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0512,518
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9652,464
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6737,875
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6837,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -