Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2436,365
FarahAfghanistan 10,3896,456
FormosaArgentina 8,1455,062
ForrestAustralia 17,40110,813
FrancistownBotswana 12,6757,876
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9384,311
FloraniaBrazil 6,8984,287
FlorestaBrazil 7,0464,378
FlorianoBrazil 6,6404,126
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5575,317
FormosaBrazil 7,3444,563
FortalezaBrazil 6,5734,085
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1635,073
FrancaBrazil 7,8614,885
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1291,323
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8011,740
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7491,708
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4512,145
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4222,126
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8881,795
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0691,907
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 703437
Fredericton, NbCanada 713443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0981,304
FayaChad 8,9625,569
FamagustaCyprus 8,6205,357
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6923,537
FarafraEgypt 8,8835,520
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0766,261
FichtelbergGermany 6,2303,871
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9853,719
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3934,594
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4931,549
FaranahGuinea 7,2644,514
FalconaraItaly 6,6784,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5244,054
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9654,328
FonniItaly 6,6294,120
FrontoneItaly 6,6434,128
FrosinoneItaly 6,8044,228
FukauraJapan 9,8216,103
FukueJapan 10,9966,833
FukuiJapan 10,4186,474
FukuokaJapan 10,8596,748
FukushimaJapan 10,0956,273
FukuyamaJapan 10,6816,637
FushikiJapan 10,3146,409
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7786,076
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2218,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4678,990
FunchalMadeira 5,1513,201
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6782,285
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9883,721
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3943,352
FaroPortugal 5,5733,463
FerganaRussia 9,9496,182
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1904,468
FalunSweden 5,8143,613
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4373,379
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9024,910
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7502,952
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,406874
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,455904
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6341,016
Farmington, MeUsa 445277
Farmington, MnUsa 1,358844
Farmington, MoUsa 1,439894
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8331,139
Fayette, IaUsa 1,326824
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,181734
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7901,112
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0761,911
Findlay, OhUsa 802499
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2232,003
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 696432
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,026638
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4371,515
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,482921
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3511,461
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1381,329
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7941,115
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9281,198
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 909565
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Framingham, MaUsa 476296
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,122697
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2201,379
Franklin, PaUsa 595369
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 820510
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7652,340
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7321,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -