Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2924,531
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6565,379
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4505,251
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8505,500
ViennaAustria 6,5694,082
VitebskBelarus 6,8594,263
VassourasBrazil 8,1965,093
VicosaBrazil 8,0615,009
VitoriaBrazil 8,1255,049
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5614,698
VarnaBulgaria 7,6204,735
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 346215
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5532,208
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7541,711
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6691,658
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5832,227
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6132,245
ValdiviaChile 9,4675,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4545,875
VallenarChile 8,2795,145
ValparaisoChile 8,7205,419
VanguardiaColombia 4,5792,846
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5313,437
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7423,568
VestervigDenmark 5,6243,495
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0051,868
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9551,836
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8711,784
VilsandiEstonia 6,2403,878
VaasaFinland 5,9673,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9422,450
VeravalIndia 11,8907,389
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6917,887
ValentiaIreland 4,6992,920
VeniceItaly 6,4924,034
VeronaItaly 6,4043,979
VicenzaItaly 6,4374,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7024,165
ViterboItaly 6,6694,144
VolterraItaly 6,5274,056
VientianeLaos 12,9798,065
VarenaLithuania 6,6414,127
VilniusLithuania 6,6454,129
VeracruzMexico 3,4662,154
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6023,481
VaernesNorway 5,4603,393
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4393,380
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8963,664
VillarricaParaguay 8,1385,057
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3064,540
VanavaraRussia 8,2665,137
VasileviciRussia 7,0554,384
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7994,225
VerhojanskRussia 7,2284,492
ViljujskRussia 7,7904,841
VitimRussia 8,3425,184
Vize IslandRussia 6,0263,745
VladivostokRussia 9,8116,097
VolgogradRussia 8,0615,009
VologdaRussia 6,9884,342
VoronezRussia 7,5674,702
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7423,568
VytegraRussia 6,7194,175
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4788,375
ValenciaSpain 5,9803,716
ValladolidSpain 5,5463,446
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2353,253
VisbySweden 6,1093,796
VanTurkey 8,8865,522
ValleyUk 5,0163,117
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2094,480
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8602,399
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7492,951
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9981,242
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6112,244
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7181,068
Vevay, InUsa 1,065662
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9471,210
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,220758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -