Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4884,653
In SalahAlgeria 7,0084,355
InnsbruckAustria 6,3203,927
IbiriteBrazil 7,9364,932
IguatuBrazil 6,7894,219
IlheusBrazil 7,6324,743
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3083,920
IndaialBrazil 8,4645,260
IpameriBrazil 7,5394,685
IraiBrazil 8,3755,204
IreceBrazil 7,1494,442
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3424,562
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6503,511
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8483,634
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7654,826
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1475,063
ItapevaBrazil 8,1655,074
ItirucuBrazil 7,4474,627
ItuacuBrazil 7,4284,616
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8354,869
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8972,422
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,472915
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1102,554
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9022,425
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3444,564
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7565,441
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3367,045
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8801,790
IzobambaEcuador 5,0873,161
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8835,520
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7372,322
IoanninaGreece 7,4344,619
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9951,861
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0022,487
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9187,406
IranshahrIran 10,8236,726
IstranaItaly 6,4654,018
IidaJapan 10,4186,474
IizukaJapan 10,8426,737
IrakoJapan 10,5356,547
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0147,466
IrozakiJapan 10,4756,509
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0157,466
IshinomakiJapan 9,9976,212
IwamizawaJapan 9,4985,902
IzuharaJapan 10,8246,726
IrbidJordan 8,9515,562
IfraneMorocco 6,0013,729
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1999,445
IlorinNigeria 8,5765,329
InchonNorth Korea 10,5436,551
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0913,164
IslamabadPakistan 10,6926,644
IquitosPeru 5,4643,395
IloiloPhilippines 13,5248,404
IasiRomania 7,3064,540
IcaRussia 7,8134,855
IlirnejRussia 6,4133,985
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7235,421
IrkutskRussia 9,1655,695
Ivdel’Russia 7,5814,711
IbizaSpain 6,1523,823
IspartaTurkey 8,1995,095
IstanbulTurkey 7,8594,883
IzmirTurkey 7,9354,931
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9944,346
IzmailUkraine 7,5104,667
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Independence, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 196122
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,066663
Indianola, IaUsa 1,559969
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,391864
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8971,179
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,440895
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 961597
Ithaca, NyUsa 326203
IsokaZambia 12,2337,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -