Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2093,858
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0984,411
OranArgentina 7,6994,784
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63810,339
OstendeBelgium 5,5703,461
ObidosBrazil 5,6153,489
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7994,846
Ottawa (airport)Canada 21
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5575,939
OdenseDenmark 5,8103,611
OtavaloEcuador 5,0193,119
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6267,846
OuluFinland 6,0113,735
OroomiehIran 9,0495,623
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5974,099
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5514,692
ObihiroJapan 9,4775,889
OfunatoJapan 9,9186,163
OitaJapan 10,8596,748
OkayamaJapan 10,6376,610
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5597,183
OmaezakiJapan 10,4986,523
OmuJapan 9,3205,792
OnahamaJapan 10,1616,314
OsakaJapan 10,5836,577
OshimaJapan 10,4416,488
OtaruJapan 9,5285,921
OwaseJapan 10,6246,602
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0343,750
OujoaMorocco 6,1643,830
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7318,533
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0019,322
OphirNew Zealand 15,0499,352
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1148,771
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2119,452
OcotalNicaragua 3,6672,279
OrlandNorway 5,3893,349
OsloNorway 5,6033,482
OhotskRussia 7,8474,876
OkhotskRussia 7,8474,876
OlekminskRussia 8,1715,077
OlenekRussia 7,3424,563
OmskRussia 8,4855,273
OnegaRussia 6,5714,083
OrenburgRussia 8,2445,123
OymyakonRussia 7,4664,640
OviedoSpain 5,3753,340
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6353,502
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9183,056
OdessaUkraine 7,5384,684
OvrucUkraine 7,0674,392
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,260783
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Oakland, MdUsa 754468
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0771,912
Oconto, WiUsa 958595
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6239
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1521,337
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7361,079
Olivia, MnUsa 1,519944
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5892,230
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6921,052
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6991,056
Oolitic, InUsa 1,167725
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9421,207
Orono, MeUsa 523325
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,028639
Oswego, NyUsa 217135
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,182734
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7361,079
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,273791
Owosso, MiUsa 726451
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9271,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -