Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,23510,089
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,26410,107
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7539,789
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6989,133
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50110,876
WoomeraAustralia 16,80310,442
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0209,955
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,060658
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 428266
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8102,367
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1512,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 433269
Windsor, OnCanada 676420
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6891,050
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2041,369
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7362,322
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6744,768
WajimaJapan 10,2586,374
WakamatsuJapan 10,1436,303
WakayamaJapan 10,6426,613
WakkanaiJapan 9,2815,767
WajirKenya 11,8417,358
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7997,332
WindhoekNamibia 11,9767,442
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1348,783
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2338,844
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4048,951
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3158,895
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2458,852
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2838,876
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2528,856
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3868,939
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1598,799
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2628,863
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2338,845
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8299,215
WintonNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2478,853
WarsawPoland 6,5854,092
WroclawPoland 6,4223,991
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3416,426
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3046,403
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5415,929
WauSudan 10,4516,494
WaddingtonUk 5,2683,274
Waco, TxUsa 2,4031,494
Wake IslandUsa 10,4736,508
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,330826
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2762,036
Walnut, IlUsa 1,209751
Warren, OhUsa 646401
Warren, PaUsa 456283
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,443897
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 727452
Washington, IaUsa 1,406874
Washington, InUsa 1,167725
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7521,089
Watertown, NyUsa 14892
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6691,037
Watertown, WiUsa 1,093679
Wauseon, OhUsa 802498
Waverly, OhUsa 926575
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6711,039
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8741,165
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,550963
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9961,240
Wellsburg, WvUsa 734456
West Chester, PaUsa 591367
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1091,310
West Point, GaUsa 1,586985
West Point, NyUsa 498309
White Hall, IlUsa 1,372852
Whitestown, InUsa 1,030640
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3131,438
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9951,240
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2782,037
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 442275
Williamsburg, VaUsa 931578
Williamson, WvUsa 968601
Williamsport, PaUsa 463288
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1431,332
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 591367
Wilmington, DeUsa 628390
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,243773
Windsor, IlUsa 1,302809
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 913567
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,473916
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4162,123
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,337831
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1621,965
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,232766
Woodstock, VaUsa 752467
Wooster, OhUsa 714444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -