Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9453,694
LuandaAngola 10,6206,599
LuenaAngola 11,3697,065
La PlataArgentina 9,1045,657
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5654,701
La RiojaArgentina 8,3545,191
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9205,543
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6366,610
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9334,930
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,57010,297
LavertonAustralia 16,59110,310
LearmonthAustralia 17,30110,751
LongreachAustralia 15,6829,745
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6819,745
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1109,389
Low HeadAustralia 16,58210,304
LinzAustria 6,4374,000
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9763,092
LerwickUk 4,9753,092
La PazBolivia 6,9164,298
LavrasBrazil 8,0234,986
LencoisBrazil 7,2984,535
LinharesBrazil 8,0454,999
LondrinaBrazil 8,0314,990
LomBulgaria 7,2914,531
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3491,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 756470
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3392,075
Langara, BcCanada 4,1172,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,178732
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8011,741
London, OnCanada 506314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6231,630
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1701,349
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5743,464
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3775,206
LanzhouChina 10,9636,812
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5727,191
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5562,831
LimonCosta Rica 3,9922,481
LarnacaCyprus 8,6215,357
LimassolCyprus 8,6005,344
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9517,427
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3057,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6463,508
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0551,898
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9421,828
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0401,889
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8611,778
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0493,137
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4983,417
LuxorEgypt 9,3175,789
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7352,321
Laucala BayFiji 12,6607,867
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3693,958
Le MansFrance 5,5593,454
LilleFrance 5,6153,489
LyonFrance 5,9933,724
LambarnGabon 9,7436,055
LastourvilleGabon 9,9476,181
LibrevilleGabon 9,5875,958
LeipzigGermany 6,1403,815
LindenbergGermany 6,1943,849
LamiaGreece 7,5974,721
LarissaGreece 7,5424,687
LemnosGreece 7,6934,780
LimnosGreece 7,7014,785
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4892,168
LabeGuinea 7,0434,377
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8114,854
La CeibaHonduras 3,4522,145
La MesaHonduras 3,5142,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7776,697
LudhianaIndia 11,0726,880
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1764,459
LatinaItaly 6,7844,216
LatronicoItaly 7,0904,406
LecceItaly 7,2204,487
LodwarKenya 11,3977,082
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7637,931
LiepajaLatvia 6,3173,925
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4333,998
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8613,642
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2954,533
LabuanMalaysia 14,2848,876
LuqaMalta 7,2824,525
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6832,288
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8872,416
LashioMyanmar 12,3977,704
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4108,954
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4688,991
LagosNigeria 8,6285,361
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3933,351
LillehammerNorway 5,5403,443
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9486,803
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7284,802
LimaPeru 6,3763,962
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2288,220
LisbonPortugal 5,3873,347
LeninbadRussia 9,8996,151
LevsiRussia 7,8274,864
LungiSierra Leone 7,1904,468
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5954,098
LanzaroteSpain 5,6453,508
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6763,527
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2243,868
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2423,879
LatakiaSyria 8,6985,405
LampangThailand 12,9288,033
LoeiThailand 13,0318,098
Lop BuriThailand 13,3218,278
LomeTogo 8,4985,281
LeemingUk 5,1603,207
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9763,092
London, EnglandUk 5,3563,328
London-GatwickUk 5,3753,340
LynehamUk 5,2483,261
L’VovUkraine 6,9094,293
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4034,600
LozovajaUkraine 7,6434,749
LubnyUkraine 7,3874,590
LuckUkraine 6,9344,309
LuganskUkraine 7,8184,858
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,243772
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,331827
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2011,368
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2781,416
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8191,130
Lake Placid, NyUsa 175109
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8441,767
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7211,070
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,231765
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6381,640
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7311,076
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4551,525
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8851,793
Larned, KsUsa 2,0931,301
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3991,490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4462,142
Laurel, MdUsa 710441
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7361,079
Lawrence, MaUsa 452281
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6491,025
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6621,033
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,241771
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,164724
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,495929
Lewisburg, WvUsa 925575
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1691,969
Lewiston, MeUsa 471293
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6621,033
Lexington, VaUsa 894555
Libby, MtUsa 3,0191,876
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7771,105
Lincoln, VaUsa 728452
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7321,077
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8311,138
Llano, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2571,403
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8092,367
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8032,363
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8222,375
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8681,782
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,054655
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,150715
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7831,108
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9321,200
Lowville, NyUsa 170106
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5751,600
Luling, TxUsa 2,5891,609
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3071,433
Lynchburg, VaUsa 935581
LivingstoneZambia 12,2917,638
LundaziZambia 12,4457,734
LusakaZambia 12,3167,653
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3077,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -