Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5267,162
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5738,434
ParanaArgentina 8,7085,411
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5475,311
PehuajoArgentina 9,1325,675
PergaminoArgentina 8,9375,554
PigeArgentina 9,3155,788
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6425,370
PosadasArgentina 8,3245,172
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1645,073
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7075,410
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1595,692
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22011,322
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94810,532
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1762,595
ParakouBenin 8,3555,192
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2274,491
ParacatuBrazil 7,5364,683
ParanaBrazil 7,0154,359
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3425,184
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6414,748
ParintinsBrazil 5,6503,511
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3373,938
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5125,289
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6934,780
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8694,268
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1424,438
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6484,752
PeixeBrazil 6,9364,310
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0254,365
PicosBrazil 6,7454,192
PiraiBrazil 8,2115,102
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3144,545
PompeuBrazil 7,8164,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8104,853
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7193,554
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3365,180
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1273,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7335,427
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7964,223
PosseBrazil 7,2344,496
PlevenBulgaria 7,4054,601
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5044,663
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6928,509
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Petawawa, OnCanada 14791
Peterborough, OnCanada 245152
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,270789
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,287800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7621,095
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3271,446
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4502,144
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9492,454
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0771,291
ParronChile 8,8635,508
Puerto AysenChile 10,0916,271
Puerto MonttChile 9,6495,996
Punta ArenasChile 10,9426,799
PingbianChina 11,4477,113
PeralesColombia 4,5462,825
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4242,749
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0272,502
PragueCzech Republic 6,3273,932
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0551,899
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9521,834
PoloDominican Republic 3,0551,898
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8811,790
PichilingueEcuador 5,1743,215
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1763,216
PuyoEcuador 5,2113,238
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8265,485
ParisFrance 5,6543,514
PerpignanFrance 6,0253,744
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,42910,831
Port-GentilGabon 9,6265,982
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3193,305
PotsdamGermany 6,1233,805
PatrasGreece 7,5994,722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4872,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6911,672
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4902,169
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0101,870
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4322,133
PecsHungary 6,8314,245
PambanIndia 13,4458,355
PuneIndia 12,2767,629
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0659,362
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9559,293
PadovaItaly 6,4684,019
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3673,956
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0434,377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0244,365
PantelleriaItaly 7,0394,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4043,979
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6714,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6564,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8104,232
PiacenzaItaly 6,3593,951
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4794,026
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5564,074
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8294,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0384,374
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7464,192
PrizziItaly 7,0784,398
PakseLaos 13,2948,261
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3738,932
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9169,269
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9529,292
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1207,531
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1434,439
PatheinMyanmar 13,0458,106
PutaoMyanmar 11,9077,399
PyiMyanmar 12,8277,971
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8928,632
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3678,928
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5542,209
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0525,625
PohangNorth Korea 10,6276,604
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3956,460
PadidanPakistan 11,1946,956
PanjgurPakistan 11,0066,839
ParachinarPakistan 10,5596,562
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1456,926
PeshawarPakistan 10,6006,587
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3088,891
PilarParaguay 8,2185,106
PiscoPeru 6,5664,080
PiuraPeru 5,6383,503
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4724,022
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7258,529
PoznanPoland 6,3383,938
PrzemyslPoland 6,8434,253
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4113,362
PortalegrePortugal 5,4843,408
Porto Portugal 5,2953,290
PavelecRussia 7,3964,596
PecoraRussia 7,0774,397
PermRussia 7,7054,788
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9224,923
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5724,084
PjatigorskRussia 8,3875,212
PoronajskRussia 8,8545,502
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9694,952
Providenja BayRussia 5,9003,666
PskovRussia 6,5904,095
PodorSenegal 6,4253,993
PopradSlovakia 6,7484,193
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4278,344
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0558,113
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2073,857
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5998,450
Port SudanSudan 10,1316,295
ParamariboSuriname 4,8152,992
PiteňSweden 5,8323,624
PalmyraSyria 8,9325,551
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1936,334
PhetchabunThailand 13,1428,167
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0978,139
PhraeThailand 12,9488,046
PhuketThailand 14,0718,744
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0418,725
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4088,332
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6458,479
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0922,543
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1603,207
PoltavaUkraine 7,4974,659
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8975,529
PradoUruguay 9,1275,672
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1695,698
Palestine, IlUsa 1,234767
Pana, IlUsa 1,282797
Paoli, InUsa 1,102685
Paris, IlUsa 1,167725
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,502934
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0051,246
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5321,573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1711,349
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9761,228
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3252,066
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9301,199
Peoria, IlUsa 1,250777
Perry, OkUsa 2,0671,285
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 604376
Philo, OhUsa 785488
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3572,086
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9421,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8561,153
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6361,017
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 649403
Plainfield, NjUsa 498309
Plymouth, MaUsa 548341
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6521,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9351,824
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,422884
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,182734
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6731,039
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5682,217
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3411,454
Port Jervis, NyUsa 482300
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5682,217
Portage, WiUsa 1,064661
Portland, MaineUsa 462287
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6082,242
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,258782
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9381,204
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1211,940
Princess Anne, MdUsa 813505
Princeton, InUsa 1,306811
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 524325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5001,553
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4862,788
PetaukeZambia 12,4477,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -