Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1466,305
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1656,316
MilianaAlgeria 6,3753,962
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0346,857
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5459,660
Malarg EArgentina 9,0065,597
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6505,996
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4325,861
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7815,457
MendozaArgentina 8,7225,420
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7175,417
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5995,343
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1389,407
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0819,993
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98810,556
MeekatharraAustralia 17,58310,926
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,57610,300
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,57210,298
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,60010,315
Mount GambierAustralia 16,89710,500
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8009,819
MuharraqBahrain 10,3836,452
MinskBelarus 6,8224,239
MogilevBelarus 6,9454,315
MaunBotswana 12,2677,623
MacapaBrazil 5,5853,470
MacauBrazil 6,8124,233
MaceioBrazil 7,3024,538
MachadoBrazil 8,0334,992
ManausBrazil 5,6053,483
MarabaBrazil 6,2183,864
MaringaBrazil 8,0114,978
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6753,527
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4894,654
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1884,467
MonteiroBrazil 7,0554,384
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6074,727
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7134,171
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1714,456
MamfeCameroon 9,1615,693
MarouaCameroon 9,1775,703
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6201,628
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11471
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6391,640
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1832,599
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6521,648
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5992,236
Moncton, NbCanada 856532
Mont Joli, QcCanada 673418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 177110
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15093
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2841,419
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 759472
Morden, MbCanada 1,7391,081
Muskoka, OnCanada 288179
MoundouChad 9,4665,882
MatecanaColombia 4,5032,798
MoroniComoros 13,1758,187
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5824,090
MarstalDenmark 5,8423,630
Melville HallDominica 3,5732,220
MichesDominican Republic 2,9911,858
MocaDominican Republic 2,9221,816
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9091,808
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8511,772
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9971,862
MilagroEcuador 5,2883,286
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4925,277
MinyaEgypt 8,9875,584
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2765,764
MassawaEritrea 10,6206,600
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5882,851
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0463,757
MarseilleFrance 6,1453,819
MontpellierFrance 6,0513,760
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0893,163
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6836,017
MakokouGabon 9,8486,119
MayumbaGabon 9,9906,208
MitzicGabon 9,7266,044
MkamboGabon 9,8956,149
MoandaGabon 10,0456,242
MouilaGabon 9,8966,149
MagdeburgGermany 6,0513,760
MunichGermany 6,2843,905
MünsterGermany 5,8223,618
MethoniGreece 7,7024,786
MilosGreece 7,8914,904
MitiliniGreece 7,8514,879
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8454,875
MacentaGuinea 7,4794,647
MamouGuinea 7,1354,434
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6575,380
MiskolcHungary 6,8414,251
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8998,016
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3337,043
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1977,579
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7867,945
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4328,968
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2828,875
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5519,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6619,110
MashhadIran 9,8966,149
Malin HeadIreland 4,7702,964
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5394,063
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1254,427
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1904,468
MilanItaly 6,2963,913
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2493,883
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6134,109
ManIvory Coast 7,7234,799
MaebashiJapan 10,2846,390
MaizuruJapan 10,5106,531
MakurazakiJapan 11,1066,901
MatsueJapan 10,5816,575
MatsumotoJapan 10,3386,424
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7586,685
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6497,239
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7926,706
MishimaJapan 10,4196,475
MitoJapan 10,2356,360
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5006,525
MiyakoJapan 9,8506,121
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9367,417
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0336,856
MiyazakiJapan 11,0016,836
MombetsuJapan 9,3305,798
MoriokaJapan 9,8746,136
MuroranJapan 9,6175,976
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7766,696
MutsuJapan 9,7126,035
Ma’AnJordan 9,1455,683
MafraqJordan 8,9915,587
MombasaKenya 12,2807,631
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2908,258
MaseruLesotho 13,2528,235
MonroviaLiberia 7,5974,721
MisratahLibya 7,5744,707
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7258,529
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7298,532
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3018,887
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9198,649
MakhangaMalawi 12,9228,030
MangochiMalawi 12,7717,936
MwmosaMalawi 12,9238,030
MzimbaMalawi 12,4477,735
MzuzuMalawi 12,4447,733
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7219,148
MersingMalaysia 14,7049,137
MiriMalaysia 14,4138,956
MaleMaldives 13,7218,526
MenakaMali 7,8224,860
MoptiMali 7,4314,617
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1896,953
MazatlanMexico 3,7032,301
MeridaMexico 2,9961,861
Mexico CityMexico 3,6022,239
MonterreyMexico 3,0981,925
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6872,291
MaantyMongolia 9,7136,036
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8866,143
MatadMongolia 9,6736,011
MurenMongolia 9,4505,872
MarrakechMorocco 5,9033,668
MeknesMorocco 5,9503,697
MideltMorocco 6,0873,782
MaputoMozambique 13,4078,331
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2328,222
MandalayMyanmar 12,4867,759
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6107,836
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5688,432
MindatMyanmar 12,5257,783
MonywaMyanmar 12,4627,744
MyeikMyanmar 13,5688,432
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1257,535
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7643,582
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1509,415
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3488,916
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6359,095
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6119,080
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7529,167
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8222,375
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8442,389
MagariaNiger 8,5625,321
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7845,458
MaradiNiger 8,3855,210
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9775,578
MakurdiNigeria 8,9445,558
MinnaNigeria 8,6405,369
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8336,732
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4813,406
MajisOman 10,8796,761
MasirahOman 11,3607,059
Muscat  Oman 11,0496,866
MultanPakistan 10,9846,826
MurreePakistan 10,6706,630
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0248,715
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6404,748
MoyobambaPeru 5,7103,548
MactanPhilippines 13,5238,404
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1478,170
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2673,273
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1116,283
MagadanRussia 7,6124,730
MahackalaRussia 8,7025,407
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3333,935
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3323,935
MarkovoRussia 6,5184,051
MinusinskRussia 8,9395,555
MogocaRussia 8,9045,533
MoscowRussia 7,1614,450
MurmanskRussia 6,0463,757
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8716,134
MatamSenegal 6,6334,122
MogadishuSomalia 12,1977,579
MadridSpain 5,7003,542
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6943,538
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2943,911
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8543,638
MelillaSpain 6,0563,763
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0593,765
MalakalSudan 10,5726,569
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3268,281
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0823,780
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8027,955
Mae SariangThailand 12,9268,033
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0958,137
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1388,164
MalatyaTurkey 8,5945,340
MersinTurkey 8,5255,298
MuglaTurkey 8,1055,036
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1493,200
ManstonUk 5,4663,396
MeloUruguay 8,9035,533
MercedesUruguay 8,9145,539
MontevideoUruguay 9,1265,671
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,561970
Madison, FlUsa 1,7141,065
Madison, InUsa 1,040647
Madison, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,115693
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8871,172
Manitowoc, WiUsa 957595
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,487924
Marengo, IlUsa 1,133704
Marion, InUsa 965600
Marion, NcUsa 1,164724
Marquette, MichiganUsa 929577
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Martinsburg, WvUsa 728452
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1643,209
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 808502
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2472,018
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,334829
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,368850
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Medford, WiUsa 1,148714
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8241,134
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6641,034
Mena, ArUsa 1,9271,198
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8301,137
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3501,460
Mexico, MoUsa 1,515941
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2161,377
Midland, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Milan, MnUsa 1,591989
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6371,017
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3281,447
Milford, DeUsa 704437
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,506936
Millen, GaUsa 1,492927
Millport, OhUsa 646401
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 501312
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,010628
Minden, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,376855
Minonk, IlUsa 1,189739
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9381,825
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9601,218
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,273791
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,331827
Monroe, NcUsa 1,220758
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,591989
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7171,067
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7861,731
Moorestown, NjUsa 593368
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,152716
Morganton, NcUsa 1,164724
Moro, OrUsa 3,5082,180
Morris, MnUsa 1,578981
Morrison, IlUsa 1,215755
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,026638
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 639397
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,372852
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 753468
Mount Washington, NhUsa 363226
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,372852
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,386861
Muskegon, MiUsa 876544
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9681,223
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9472,453
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8812,412
MaracayVenezuela 3,9732,469
MaturinVenezuela 4,1302,566
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9732,469
MeridaVenezuela 4,1052,551
MagoyeZambia 12,2937,639
MansaZambia 12,0147,466
MbalaZambia 12,0327,477
MfuweZambia 12,4237,720
MisamfuZambia 12,1247,534
MonguZambia 11,8887,387
MpikaZambia 12,2787,630
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5017,769
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3097,649
MumbwaZambia 12,1897,574
MwinilungaZambia 11,7197,282
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8527,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -