Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4586,499
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6326,607
KhostAfghanistan 10,6076,591
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2326,358
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0457,485
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82111,074
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5454,067
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8505,500
KandiBenin 8,2415,121
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3322,071
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 684425
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 686426
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Kenora, OnCanada 1,485923
Kingston, OnCanada 14288
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3902,728
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3692,094
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,505935
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13383
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1836,328
KashiChina 10,1736,321
KunmingChina 12,1937,577
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4396,487
KhargaEgypt 9,1875,709
KosseirEgypt 9,3825,830
KajaaniFinland 6,1433,817
KuopioFinland 6,2293,871
KuusamoFinland 6,0983,789
KarlsruheGermany 6,0323,748
KasselGermany 5,9693,709
KonstanzGermany 6,1583,827
KumasiGhana 8,2335,116
KalamataGreece 7,7054,788
KerkiraGreece 7,3814,587
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8304,866
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8181,751
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9992,485
KankanGuinea 7,3474,566
KindiaGuinea 7,1004,412
KissidougouGuinea 7,3644,576
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6684,765
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4307,724
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4317,725
KeszthelyHungary 6,7204,176
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0542,519
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2997,643
KotaIndia 11,6667,249
KozhikodeIndia 13,1048,143
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6989,755
KermanIran 10,3476,430
KermanshahIran 9,4565,876
Khoram AbadIran 9,6005,965
KilkennyIreland 4,8663,024
KingstonJamaica 3,0461,893
KagoshimaJapan 11,0686,878
KanazawaJapan 10,3496,431
KaruizawaJapan 10,3076,405
KatsuuraJapan 10,3656,441
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3866,454
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2985,778
KobeJapan 10,5926,582
KochiJapan 10,7646,689
KofuJapan 10,3776,448
KumagayaJapan 10,2986,399
KumamotoJapan 10,9306,792
KumejimaJapan 11,7307,289
KureJapan 10,7256,665
KushiroJapan 9,4285,859
KutchanJapan 9,5655,944
KyotoJapan 10,5426,551
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3415,804
KitaleKenya 11,5237,160
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9626,191
KufraLibya 8,7795,455
KaunasLithuania 6,5624,078
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3663,956
KybartaiLithuania 6,5244,054
KarongaMalawi 12,3177,654
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2888,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1998,823
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6239,087
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3828,937
KuantanMalaysia 14,5559,045
KuchingMalaysia 14,7789,183
KayesMali 6,8664,267
KeniebaMali 7,0054,353
KidalMali 7,5604,698
KitaMali 7,1244,427
KoutiaMali 7,4884,653
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3127,030
KisinevMoldova 7,3944,595
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5895,959
KhatgalMongolia 9,3615,817
KhovdMongolia 9,5635,943
KhujirtMongolia 9,7616,065
KhutagMongolia 9,4855,894
KenitraMorocco 5,8423,630
KalewaMyanmar 12,3307,662
KathaMyanmar 12,2477,611
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8428,601
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7357,914
KengtungMyanmar 12,5937,825
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0387,480
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3477,673
KathmanduNepal 11,6737,253
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9458,666
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4428,974
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3268,902
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1588,798
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3058,890
KanoNigeria 8,6075,349
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4576,498
KarasjokNorway 5,7633,581
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2303,250
KristiansandNorway 5,5413,443
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3253,309
KhasabOman 10,6936,645
KarachiPakistan 11,3517,053
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3477,051
KhanpurPakistan 11,1146,907
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0326,855
KororPalau 13,4358,348
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7214,177
KlodzkoPoland 6,4474,006
KoszalinPoland 6,1933,848
KrakowPoland 6,6554,135
KalakanRussia 8,7875,460
KaliningradRussia 6,4003,977
KamenskoeRussia 6,8364,248
KandalaksaRussia 6,1373,814
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3863,969
KazanRussia 7,6534,756
KemRussia 6,3683,957
KerchRussia 7,9284,927
KhabarovskRussia 9,1625,693
KirenskRussia 8,5485,312
KirovRussia 7,4154,608
KljuciRussia 7,5504,692
KolpasevRussia 8,3255,173
KorfRussia 7,0154,359
KostromaRussia 7,1484,442
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3133,923
KotlasRussia 7,0904,406
KrasnodarRussia 8,1035,036
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3945,216
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8794,896
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6995,406
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7293,560
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9194,921
KurganRussia 8,2305,114
KurskRussia 7,4094,604
KyraRussia 9,4405,866
KigaliRwanda 11,3927,079
KoldaSenegal 6,7154,173
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2384,498
KosiceSlovakia 6,8324,245
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0138,086
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1406,301
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6788,500
KadugliSudan 10,3106,407
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8456,118
KassalaSudan 10,4226,476
KhartoumSudan 10,1386,300
KostiSudan 10,3486,430
KalmarSweden 6,0653,769
KaresuandoSweden 5,7103,548
KarlstadSweden 5,7603,579
KristianstadSweden 5,9803,716
KamishliSyria 8,8905,524
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4008,327
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6658,492
Khon KaenThailand 13,1458,168
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5048,391
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3098,270
KairouanTunisia 6,9864,341
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5965,342
KarsTurkey 8,6915,401
KastamonuTurkey 8,1065,037
KayseriTurkey 8,4185,231
KonyaTurkey 8,3055,161
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2935,775
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1106,282
KinlossUk 4,9213,058
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5494,691
KievUkraine 7,2284,492
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7694,827
KirovogradUkraine 7,4574,634
KlepininoUkraine 7,7884,840
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5544,694
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8544,259
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5494,691
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 864537
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9261,818
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7021,058
Keene, NhUsa 389242
Kenton, OhUsa 828515
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4541,525
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3721,474
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3361,451
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3763,341
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1401,330
Kinston, NcUsa 1,163723
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6692,280
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,267787
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1853,222
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3433,320
KabompoZambia 11,8447,360
KabweZambia 12,2427,608
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2417,607
KafirondaZambia 12,0737,502
KaomaZambia 11,9837,446
KasamaZambia 12,1247,534
KasempaZambia 11,9677,437
KawambwaZambia 11,9317,414
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5137,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -