Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1536,931
UaupesBrazil 5,0943,165
UbatubaBrazil 8,2495,126
UberabaBrazil 7,7604,822
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6881,670
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9726,196
UpernavikGreenland 3,2161,999
UummannaqGreenland 3,0951,924
UdineItaly 6,5134,047
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9934,346
UenoJapan 10,5536,558
UnzendakeJapan 10,9526,805
UrakawaJapan 9,5685,946
UshibukaJapan 11,0156,845
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2406,363
UwajimaJapan 10,8306,730
UkmergeLithuania 6,5854,092
UtenaLithuania 6,6104,108
UlaangomMongolia 9,3735,825
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6465,994
UlgiiMongolia 9,4435,868
UliastaiMongolia 9,6425,991
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4555,876
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6976,026
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4326,483
UfaRussia 7,9914,966
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2743,899
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2095,722
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4244,613
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0285,610
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9134,296
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4834,650
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9504,940
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7314,182
Umm BeninSudan 10,4496,493
UmeňSweden 5,8603,642
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2818,253
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0438,105
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0048,081
UrfaTurkey 8,7425,433
UsakTurkey 8,0555,006
Uman’Ukraine 7,3324,556
UzgorodUkraine 6,8944,284
Uniontown, PaUsa 687427
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 764475
Urbana, IlUsa 1,167725
Urbana, OhUsa 878545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -