Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4056,466
ChlefAlgeria 6,3153,924
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6954,160
CeresArgentina 8,4755,267
ChamicalArgentina 8,4685,262
ChepesArgentina 8,5715,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1616,314
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7035,408
CórdobaArgentina 8,5995,343
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6085,349
CorrientesArgentina 8,2695,139
CairnsAustralia 15,0489,351
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10710,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59510,934
CedunaAustralia 17,10110,627
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7299,774
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13910,029
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9739,305
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4979,630
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22410,703
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3867,697
CharnocksBarbados 3,8972,422
CotonouBenin 8,5725,327
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1455,061
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3225,171
CabroboBrazil 6,9984,348
CaceresBrazil 7,0604,387
CaetiteBrazil 7,3914,593
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0564,385
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6164,733
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0655,012
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1565,068
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7954,222
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7244,800
CaparaoBrazil 8,0785,020
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5894,716
CaratingaBrazil 7,9934,967
CaravelasBrazil 7,9154,919
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3454,564
CarolinaBrazil 6,4944,035
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2165,106
CataguasesBrazil 8,1325,053
CatalaoBrazil 7,5954,720
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8674,888
CaxiasBrazil 6,4343,998
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6435,371
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9324,308
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1285,051
ChapecoBrazil 8,3855,210
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6794,150
CipoBrazil 7,2924,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5124,047
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8614,885
CordeiroBrazil 8,2115,103
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2374,497
CorumbaBrazil 7,3924,594
CoximBrazil 7,4034,600
CrateusBrazil 6,6004,101
CuiabaBrazil 7,0494,380
CuritibaBrazil 8,3065,162
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8801,790
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5191,566
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6251,631
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7991,118
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8252,377
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8852,414
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6291,013
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1541,960
Chapais, QcCanada 501311
Charlo, NbCanada 771479
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 977607
Charlottetown, PeCanada 977607
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Chatham, NbCanada 807502
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2161,377
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 979608
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,237769
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9401,205
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6622,275
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8271,757
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6471,645
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 565351
Comox, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7021,679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0171,875
ChicoChile 10,2256,354
ChillanChile 9,1145,663
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1325,674
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1035,035
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1116,283
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9375,554
ChangchunChina 9,8856,142
ChangduChina 11,4827,135
ChangshaChina 11,7917,327
ChengduChina 11,5637,185
ChongqingChina 11,6947,267
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1672,590
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6644,141
CamagueyCuba 2,6671,657
CasablancaCuba 2,5361,576
ChebCzech Republic 6,2173,863
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9103,673
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9041,805
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9721,847
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9591,839
CanarEcuador 5,3323,313
CairoEgypt 8,8675,510
CaenFrance 5,4543,389
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7163,552
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0363,129
CocobeachGabon 9,5585,939
CologneGermany 5,8353,626
ChiosGreece 7,8764,894
CorfuGreece 7,3814,587
ConakryGuinea 7,0824,401
CatacamasHonduras 3,5162,185
CholutecaHonduras 3,7192,311
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0918,135
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0667,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0667,498
ChahbaharIran 11,0056,839
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7202,933
ClonesIreland 4,8162,993
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7392,945
CorkIreland 4,8152,992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8172,993
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6734,147
CameriItaly 6,2513,885
CampobassoItaly 6,8994,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6734,147
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7134,172
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5994,100
Cape MeleItaly 6,3143,923
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0454,378
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2084,479
CerviaItaly 6,5694,082
CiampinoItaly 6,7454,192
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4674,019
Cisa PassItaly 6,3993,976
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6804,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4133,985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2684,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2374,497
ChibaJapan 10,3276,417
ChichibuJapan 10,3256,416
ChichijimaJapan 11,1006,898
ChoshiJapan 10,2856,391
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8225,482
ChilekaMalawi 12,8447,982
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6107,836
ChitipaMalawi 12,2497,612
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2452,017
ComitanMexico 3,5772,223
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4837,757
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5835,955
ChoirMongolia 9,8056,093
CasablancaMorocco 5,8063,608
ChindeMozambique 13,1808,190
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3158,274
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0019,322
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6269,089
CondegaNicaragua 3,6942,295
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8518,607
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9696,817
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4706,506
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6436,614
ChhorPakistan 11,3987,083
ChitralPakistan 10,4186,474
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1615,071
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8644,887
CajamarcaPeru 5,8383,628
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7323,562
ChiclayoPeru 5,8073,609
ChimbotePeru 6,0613,766
CuzcoPeru 6,5544,073
CzestochowaPoland 6,5674,081
CoimbraPortugal 5,3603,331
CalafatRomania 7,2604,511
CeahlauRomania 7,2204,486
ClujRomania 7,0994,412
ConstantaRomania 7,5854,713
CraiovaRomania 7,2934,532
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3363,937
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1064,415
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5084,044
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8913,661
Cape UelenRussia 5,6693,523
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1755,701
CaraRussia 8,5765,329
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4904,655
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3183,926
ChitaRussia 9,1595,691
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1505,686
CokurdahRussia 6,6614,139
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4985,281
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9148,025
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0756,261
CaceresSpain 5,5533,450
CadizSpain 5,7283,559
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7593,579
CordobaSpain 5,7583,578
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7188,525
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2158,212
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5718,433
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8697,997
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7437,919
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4838,379
ChumphonThailand 13,7888,568
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7574,821
CorumTurkey 8,2395,120
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7876,082
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1623,208
CernovcyUkraine 7,1214,425
ChernigovUkraine 7,1854,465
CarrascoUruguay 9,1285,672
ColoniaUruguay 9,0505,624
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2322,008
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,457905
Cambridge, MdUsa 702436
Camden, ScUsa 1,337831
Canton, NyUsa 6239
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,117694
Caribou, MeUsa 614382
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,346836
Casper, WyUsa 2,4591,528
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5952,234
Chambersburg, PaUsa 619385
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,073667
Charles City, IaUsa 1,404873
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,433891
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,430889
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 915569
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,208750
Charlottesville, VaUsa 831517
Chaska, MnUsa 1,408875
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,399869
Chazy, NyUsa 211131
Chelsea, VtUsa 293182
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,233766
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2701,411
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3931,487
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,049652
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,051653
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 703437
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3751,476
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,016632
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 999621
Circleville, OhUsa 871541
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6361,017
Clark, SdUsa 1,7471,085
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8121,126
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,322822
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4971,551
Cleveland, OhioUsa 662412
Clinton, IaUsa 1,209751
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8733,649
Coldwater, MiUsa 836520
College Park, MdUsa 712442
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4901,547
Columbia, MoUsa 1,542958
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,346836
Columbus, GaUsa 1,077669
Columbus, InUsa 1,102685
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8571,154
Columbus, OhioUsa 835519
Conception, MoUsa 1,6831,046
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9081,186
Conway, ArUsa 1,7951,115
Conway, ScUsa 1,289801
Cooperstown, NyUsa 262163
Corning, ArUsa 1,6521,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 256159
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7411,703
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3161,439
Cortland, NyUsa 305190
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6922,294
Covington, LaUsa 2,0191,255
Covington, TnUsa 1,588987
Crete, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4641,531
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2575,753
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2575,753
CaracasVenezuela 3,9602,461
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2932,668
CoroVenezuela 3,8112,368
ChipataZambia 12,4957,765
ChomaZambia 12,3147,652
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -