Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7524,817
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5554,073
DavisAntarctica 17,02610,580
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8049,821
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5809,682
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,25310,100
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9739,926
DhakaBangladesh 12,2247,596
D’UccleBelgium 5,6823,531
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7744,831
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9164,298
DouradosBrazil 7,8024,848
DoualaCameroon 9,3315,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,453903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9081,186
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2872,042
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,441895
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6081,621
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 466289
Dryden, OnCanada 1,373853
DuianChina 10,9196,785
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0504,381
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2246,974
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8821,791
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0201,877
DabaaEgypt 8,5975,342
DakhlaEgypt 9,0765,640
DijonFrance 5,9163,677
DresdenGermany 6,2373,875
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3102,679
DebrecenHungary 6,9344,309
DalatangiIceland 4,2722,655
DaltonganjIndia 12,0347,478
DarbhangaIndia 11,8517,364
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8677,374
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8667,374
DumkaIndia 12,0877,511
DwarkaIndia 11,6877,262
DezfulIran 9,7126,035
DublinIreland 4,9023,046
DecimomannuItaly 6,6604,138
DobbiacoItaly 6,4083,982
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9984,970
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9645,570
DagorettiKenya 11,8447,360
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6364,124
DedzaMalawi 12,6857,883
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1316,295
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4225,855
DaweiMyanmar 13,3808,315
De BiltNetherlands 5,6683,522
De KooyNetherlands 5,6033,482
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5993,479
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3258,902
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7909,191
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0449,348
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0239,335
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4853,409
DalbandinPakistan 10,8306,730
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7996,711
DirPakistan 10,4856,516
DroshPakistan 10,4456,491
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9998,078
DohaQatar 10,5286,542
DorohoiRomania 7,1774,460
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6774,149
DudinkaRussia 7,1734,457
DzardzanRussia 7,2304,493
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3556,435
DakarSenegal 6,3773,962
DaruSierra Leone 7,4194,611
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5618,427
DamazinSudan 10,5876,579
DongolaSudan 9,6976,026
DamascusSyria 8,9205,543
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9205,543
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9775,578
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0306,233
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4817,756
DjerbaTunisia 7,1794,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7615,444
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9053,048
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9863,098
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5974,721
DonetskUkraine 7,7844,837
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7356,671
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,391864
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 859534
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2831,418
Danville, IlUsa 1,167725
Darlington, ScUsa 1,260783
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2232,003
David City, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Dayton, OhUsa 919571
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2422,014
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8271,135
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5592,212
Decatur, IlUsa 1,238770
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8301,758
Delaware, OhUsa 841523
Delphine, InUsa 1,036644
Denton, MdUsa 702436
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4561,526
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,509938
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1271,943
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,562971
Detroit, MichiganUsa 704438
Dickson, TnUsa 1,423884
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9021,803
Dixon, IlUsa 1,209751
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1801,355
Dover, DeUsa 702436
Dover, TnUsa 1,465910
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4261,508
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,247775
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,283798
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,372852
Durham, NhUsa 452281
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8303,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -