Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6245,359
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4395,244
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7975,466
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7956,708
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8334,867
RosarioArgentina 8,8275,485
RichmondAustralia 15,8849,871
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2159,455
RecifeBrazil 7,1904,468
RemansoBrazil 6,9714,332
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1973,851
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2695,138
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3615,196
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4624,637
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8691,783
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,484922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2181,379
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2221,381
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4032,115
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1711,971
Roberval, QcCanada 440273
RuoqiangChina 10,4986,524
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8762,409
RandersDenmark 5,7343,563
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9711,846
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9021,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7545,440
RumipambaEcuador 5,1603,206
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1295,673
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2385,740
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9965,590
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0373,130
RostockGermany 5,9663,707
RhodesGreece 8,1505,065
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1692,591
ReykhólarIceland 3,8752,408
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8702,405
RamsarIran 9,4105,847
RashtIran 9,3185,791
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9413,070
RadicofaniItaly 6,6204,114
Resia PassItaly 6,2983,914
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6034,103
RivoltoItaly 6,5074,044
Rolle PassItaly 6,4073,981
RomeItaly 6,7304,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7234,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5444,066
RumoiJapan 9,4305,860
RigaLatvia 6,4374,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4934,035
RodriguesMauritius 15,3139,516
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2845,769
RabatMorocco 5,8463,633
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0638,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8297,351
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5679,052
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7499,165
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7399,159
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1888,816
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0879,375
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2418,849
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0278,717
RivasNicaragua 3,8912,418
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1446,925
RebolyRussia 6,2973,913
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9554,943
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2966,398
RagaSudan 10,2126,346
RashadSudan 10,3376,424
RenkSudan 10,4736,508
RumbekSudan 10,6506,618
RanongThailand 13,8408,600
Roi EtThailand 13,1928,197
RizeTurkey 8,5115,289
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8226,103
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4684,641
RomnyUkraine 7,3514,568
RovnoUkraine 6,9774,336
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7336,670
RochaUruguay 9,1305,674
Racine, WiUsa 1,010628
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,082673
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1711,349
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1731,350
Reading, PaUsa 554344
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7952,358
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6111,623
Redding, CaUsa 3,7832,351
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7092,305
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6332,258
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,036644
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 880547
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 880547
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 959596
Rochester, MnUsa 1,340832
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 292181
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Rockford, IlUsa 1,132703
Rockville, InUsa 1,098682
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,595991
Rome, GaUsa 1,488925
Roseau, MnUsa 1,586986
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7312,318
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7991,739
Royal Oak, MdUsa 702436
Rushville, IlUsa 1,384860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -