Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5536,558
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5316,544
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7484,194
General PicoArgentina 9,0875,647
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8765,516
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4825,271
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96711,165
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,90410,504
GrazAustria 6,5934,097
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8505,500
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9245,545
GomelBelarus 7,1014,413
GrodnoBelarus 6,6584,138
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1824,463
GoianiaBrazil 7,3894,592
GoiasBrazil 7,2794,523
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9074,913
GrajauBrazil 6,3823,966
GuairaBrazil 8,0154,981
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6024,102
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8014,848
GarouaCameroon 9,1975,715
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6401,019
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8051,122
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Golden, BcCanada 3,0841,916
Goose, NfCanada 1,414879
Gore Bay, OnCanada 541336
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2031,991
Greenwood, NsCanada 843524
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,082672
GanzhouChina 12,0277,474
GuangzhouChina 12,3397,668
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8991,802
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2953,290
GonderEthiopia 10,7426,675
GourdonFrance 5,8083,609
GrenobleFrance 6,0783,777
GeisenheimGermany 5,9493,697
GorlitzGermany 6,3053,918
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8223,618
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6872,291
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6032,861
GoaIndia 12,5887,822
GuwahatiIndia 11,9707,438
GelaItaly 7,1784,460
GenoaItaly 6,3303,934
GhediItaly 6,3633,954
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1044,415
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8954,284
GrossetoItaly 6,5824,090
GrottaglieItaly 7,1524,444
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5694,082
GuidoniaItaly 6,7434,190
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9434,936
GifuJapan 10,4676,504
GaoMali 7,6144,731
GuamMariana Islands 12,3187,654
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7262,316
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5742,221
GuaymasMexico 3,6482,267
GaluutMongolia 9,7766,075
GemertNetherlands 5,7263,558
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1858,815
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5519,042
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,869
GayaNiger 8,2235,110
GardermoenNorway 5,6093,486
GeiloNorway 5,4503,387
GdanskPoland 6,3163,925
GalatiRomania 7,4554,632
Gor’KijRussia 7,3964,596
GorznyjRussia 8,5925,339
GridinoRussia 6,3073,919
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9327,415
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6747,254
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0663,770
GijonSpain 5,3823,344
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0296,232
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4726,507
GoteborgSweden 5,7773,590
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7673,584
GothenburgSweden 5,7773,590
GunnarnSweden 5,6913,536
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0423,755
GabesTunisia 7,1084,417
GafsaTunisia 6,9794,337
GiresunTurkey 8,4045,222
GoztepeTurkey 7,8684,889
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4865,894
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5455,931
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9303,064
GajvoronUkraine 7,3424,563
GeniceskUkraine 7,7814,835
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7291,075
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1693,212
Galva, IlUsa 1,251777
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4441,519
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3641,469
Glenville, WvUsa 827514
Gloversville, NyUsa 272169
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3502,082
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,121697
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2271,384
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6501,026
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2201,379
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7721,722
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 831517
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7712,344
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8571,154
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7251,693
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 984611
Greenfield, InUsa 1,030640
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7291,075
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,086675
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,264786
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8971,179
Greenville, OhUsa 964599
Greenville, PaUsa 595369
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,284798
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,354841
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,380858
Groton, CtUsa 564350
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6802,908
GuanareVenezuela 4,0752,533
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2602,647
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0662,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -