Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3726,446
NeuquenArgentina 9,4005,841
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1025,656
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2568,859
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,592
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9829,932
NuriootpaAustralia 16,85210,472
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2591,404
NatitingouBenin 8,1835,085
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2305,114
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3675,821
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2815,767
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,582983
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6072,242
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,167725
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 942586
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7662,340
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4911,548
North Bay, OnCanada 314195
N’DjamenaChad 9,1065,658
NanchangChina 11,7147,279
NanjingChina 11,2967,019
NanningChina 12,4507,737
NicosiaCyprus 8,5775,330
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9313,686
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9341,823
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0101,871
NegeleEthiopia 11,5027,147
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7087,897
NandiFiji 12,7087,897
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0663,770
NancyFrance 5,9113,673
NantesFrance 5,4783,404
NiceFrance 6,2683,895
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0693,771
NurembergGermany 6,1713,835
NurnbergGermany 6,1683,833
NaxosGreece 7,9234,923
NanortalikGreenland 2,5911,610
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6331,636
NordGreenland 4,5452,824
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5651,594
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6354,744
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2007,581
New DelhiIndia 11,3527,054
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9214,301
NaganoJapan 10,2886,393
NagasakiJapan 10,9636,813
NagoJapan 11,6697,251
NagoyaJapan 10,4846,515
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7197,282
NaraJapan 10,5716,569
NazeJapan 11,4347,105
NemuroJapan 9,3495,809
NiigataJapan 10,1306,295
NikkoJapan 10,2346,359
NobeokaJapan 10,9266,790
NairobiKenya 11,8437,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2095,722
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9676,194
NidaLithuania 6,3883,970
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6898,506
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2668,865
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4787,754
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5787,816
NaraMali 7,1324,432
NioroMali 6,9664,329
NemaMauritania 7,0234,364
NouakchottMauritania 6,2363,875
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9028,639
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2248,839
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5989,071
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3888,941
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8592,398
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7935,464
NiameyNiger 8,0004,971
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5243,433
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7033,544
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0383,130
NawabshahPakistan 11,2657,000
NokkundiPakistan 10,7626,688
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4734,644
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1558,175
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7444,191
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1715,699
NikolaevRussia 7,5574,696
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5345,303
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4334,619
NizneangarskRussia 8,7625,445
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8635,508
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4274,615
NovgorodRussia 6,6764,148
NovosibirskRussia 8,6765,392
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7458,541
No. 6Sudan 9,7126,035
NyalaSudan 9,8646,129
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0408,103
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2218,216
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0118,706
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8818,004
NarathiwatThailand 14,2578,859
NigdeTurkey 8,4335,240
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3475,809
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6494,753
Napoleon, NdUsa 811504
Napoleon, OhUsa 811504
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,361846
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0461,272
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7861,110
New Bedford, MaUsa 525326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 545339
New Castlen, PaUsa 595369
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,349838
New London, WiUsa 1,035643
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1121,313
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1271,322
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,455904
New YorkUsa 498309
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 540336
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 525326
Newark, NjUsa 527327
Newberry, MiUsa 807501
Newberry, ScUsa 1,369851
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0031,245
Newnan, GaUsa 1,586985
Newport, TnUsa 1,205749
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5593,454
Norfolk, VaUsa 936582
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7851,109
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8092,367
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9061,185
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0721,288
Norton, KsUsa 2,0671,285
Norwalk, OhUsa 722449
NdolaZambia 12,1457,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -