Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8044,228
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8944,284
EsquelArgentina 9,8226,104
EzeizaArgentina 9,0755,639
East SaleAustralia 16,41910,203
Esperance (po)Australia 18,05111,217
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05011,216
EssendonAustralia 16,57410,299
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2365,118
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7525,439
EspinosaBrazil 7,4744,645
Earlton, OnCanada 386240
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8511,772
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8451,768
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8481,770
Edson, AbCanada 3,0431,891
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4041,494
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0941,301
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8772,410
ErlianChina 10,0946,273
El CaranoColombia 4,4042,736
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0763,776
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9811,853
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0161,874
El ArishEgypt 8,9465,559
El TorEgypt 9,1705,698
ErfurtGermany 6,0783,777
EssenGermany 5,8123,612
EsfahanIran 9,8666,131
EilatIsrael 9,1435,682
EsashiJapan 9,6916,022
EldoretKenya 11,5847,199
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5765,951
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7743,588
EeldeNetherlands 5,7013,543
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7769,182
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7922,357
EnuguNigeria 8,9665,572
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3185,169
EvoraPortugal 5,4883,411
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3495,809
EkimcanRussia 8,7415,432
Elat’MaRussia 7,4144,607
ElistaRussia 8,2515,127
ErbogacenRussia 8,1605,071
EssejRussia 7,3624,575
Ed DueimSudan 10,2556,372
El FasherSudan 9,7726,072
El GeneinaSudan 9,5665,944
El ObeidSudan 10,1716,320
El ShowakSudan 10,4696,506
En NahudSudan 10,0766,261
EdirneTurkey 7,6524,755
ErzincanTurkey 8,5695,325
ErzurumTurkey 8,6395,368
EskisehirTurkey 8,0404,996
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5205,916
EntebbeUganda 11,4087,089
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9853,098
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0213,120
East Tawas, MiUsa 628390
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6101,000
Eastport, MeUsa 681423
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2361,390
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9431,207
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0391,889
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 794493
Elko, NvUsa 3,2642,028
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9631,220
Elmira, NyUsa 364226
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2582,024
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 228142
Erie, PaUsa 511317
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8111,126
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7052,302
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8081,124
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9132,432
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8691,783
Evansville, InUsa 1,272791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -