Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2096,344
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9734,333
HuamboAngola 11,1246,913
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31210,136
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,59710,314
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61310,323
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4829,621
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9072,428
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2872,664
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 953592
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 954593
Hamilton, OnCanada 415258
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,416880
Harrow, OnCanada 687427
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Hope, BcCanada 3,4292,131
HaikouChina 12,7287,910
HailarChina 9,3965,839
HamiChina 10,1576,312
HetanChina 10,5276,541
HavanaCuba 2,5571,589
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0121,872
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0391,888
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9781,851
HelwanEgypt 8,8835,520
HurguadaEgypt 9,2615,755
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6372,881
HelsinkiFinland 6,2653,893
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2713,897
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6325,985
HamburgGermany 5,8763,651
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8753,651
HannoverGermany 5,9193,678
HelgolandGermany 5,7253,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2663,894
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0454,999
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7311,697
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6504,754
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7514,816
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1962,607
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5637,807
HaifaIsrael 8,8765,515
HaboroJapan 9,3865,832
HachijojimaJapan 10,5916,581
HachinoheJapan 9,7786,076
HagiJapan 10,7416,675
HakodateJapan 9,6756,012
HamadaJapan 10,6706,631
HamamatsuJapan 10,5006,525
HikoneJapan 10,4986,523
HimejiJapan 10,5966,584
HiradoJapan 10,9056,777
HirooJapan 9,5355,925
HiroshimaJapan 10,7106,656
HitaJapan 10,8706,755
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9926,830
HunLibya 7,8724,891
HomboriMali 7,5574,696
HomalinMyanmar 12,1547,552
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0828,129
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6889,127
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8249,212
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1739,429
HororataNew Zealand 14,8059,200
HyderabadPakistan 11,3547,056
HuanucoPeru 6,1363,813
HelPoland 6,3143,924
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1595,691
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7734,830
HatangaRussia 6,9734,333
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9594,325
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7786,076
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7436,055
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7054,167
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4038,329
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5046,527
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0876,268
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8488,605
HalaibSudan 9,8706,133
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3786,449
HudeibaSudan 10,0736,259
HaparandaSweden 5,9113,673
HarnosandSweden 5,8203,616
HamaSyria 8,7925,463
HassakahSyria 8,9105,537
Hua HinThailand 13,5638,428
HakkariTurkey 8,9875,584
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2593,268
HersonUkraine 7,6224,736
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1054,415
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5631,593
Hanover, NhUsa 324201
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,372852
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 575358
Hart, MiUsa 830516
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 445277
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7491,087
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,597992
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1861,358
Hays, KsUsa 2,0391,267
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9162,434
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Helena, MtUsa 2,7881,733
Hemlock, NyUsa 318197
Henderson, NcUsa 1,054655
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,266787
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7081,683
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6831,046
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7281,074
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8241,134
Hightstown, NjUsa 593368
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,302809
Hillsdale, MiUsa 836520
Holly, CoUsa 2,3221,443
Homer, AkUsa 5,0643,147
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,115693
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,363847
Horton, KsUsa 1,7401,081
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1861,358
Hot Springs, VaUsa 889552
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 719447
Houma, LaUsa 2,1881,359
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4201,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 959596
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,514941
Huron, SdUsa 1,7761,103
HanoiVietnam 12,6367,852
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7708,557
HarareZimbabwe 12,7137,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -