Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5076,529
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4083,982
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7785,455
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2143,861
ZhengzhouChina 11,0676,877
ZhijiangChina 11,9077,399
ZagrebCroatia 6,7034,165
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2873,907
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5804,710
ZahedanIran 10,6126,595
ZanjanIran 9,3175,790
ZacatecasMexico 3,4922,170
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0866,267
ZinderNiger 8,5085,287
ZhobPakistan 10,7926,707
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9458,665
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9478,667
ZamoscPoland 6,8074,230
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2923,910
ZigalovoRussia 8,8835,520
ZiganskRussia 7,4484,628
ZyryankaRussia 7,0384,374
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8153,613
ZurichSwitzerland 6,1363,813
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4307,724
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9834,961
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6624,761
ZitomirUkraine 7,1434,439
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4674,640
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3854,589
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2151,998
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,377855
ZambeziZambia 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -