Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ontario with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3786,449
BustAfghanistan 10,5646,565
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4056,466
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2436,365
FarahAfghanistan 10,3896,456
GardizAfghanistan 10,5536,558
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5316,544
HeratAfghanistan 10,2096,344
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4006,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5156,534
KabulAfghanistan 10,4586,499
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6326,607
KhostAfghanistan 10,6076,591
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2326,358
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1466,305
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1656,316
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3726,446
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1706,320
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1116,283
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5216,538
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5076,529
ShkoderAlbania 7,1804,462
TiranaAlbania 7,2504,505
VloreAlbania 7,2924,531
AdrarAlgeria 6,7574,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4223,991
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4233,991
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7444,191
BatnaAlgeria 6,7084,169
BecharAlgeria 6,3533,948
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5544,073
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4514,009
BiskraAlgeria 6,7294,182
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2654,514
ChlefAlgeria 6,3153,924
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6954,160
DjanetAlgeria 7,7524,817
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5554,073
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8044,228
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8944,284
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7484,194
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9734,333
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4884,653
In SalahAlgeria 7,0084,355
MilianaAlgeria 6,3753,962
OranAlgeria 6,2093,858
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0984,411
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6754,148
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5534,693
TebessaAlgeria 6,8614,263
TimimounAlgeria 6,6984,162
TindoufAlgeria 6,1583,826
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8724,270
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5267,162
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5738,434
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9453,694
HuamboAngola 11,1246,913
LuandaAngola 10,6206,599
LuenaAngola 11,3697,065
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0346,857
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0727,502
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1957,578
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2007,581
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1187,530
ByrdAntarctica 14,2058,827
DavisAntarctica 17,02610,580
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0457,485
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5459,660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0505,624
AzulArgentina 9,2625,756
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4425,867
BarilocheArgentina 9,6245,981
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0515,624
CeresArgentina 8,4755,267
ChamicalArgentina 8,4685,262
ChepesArgentina 8,5715,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1616,314
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7035,408
CórdobaArgentina 8,5995,343
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6085,349
CorrientesArgentina 8,2695,139
EsquelArgentina 9,8226,104
EzeizaArgentina 9,0755,639
FormosaArgentina 8,1455,062
General PicoArgentina 9,0875,647
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8765,516
JuninArgentina 9,0035,595
La PlataArgentina 9,1045,657
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5654,701
La RiojaArgentina 8,3545,191
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9205,543
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6366,610
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9334,930
Malarg EArgentina 9,0065,597
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6505,996
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4325,861
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7815,457
MendozaArgentina 8,7225,420
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7175,417
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5995,343
NeuquenArgentina 9,4005,841
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1025,656
OranArgentina 7,6994,784
ParanaArgentina 8,7085,411
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5475,311
PehuajoArgentina 9,1325,675
PergaminoArgentina 8,9375,554
PigeArgentina 9,3155,788
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6425,370
PosadasArgentina 8,3245,172
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1645,073
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7075,410
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1595,692
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6245,359
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4395,244
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7975,466
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7956,708
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8334,867
RosarioArgentina 8,8275,485
SaltaArgentina 7,8694,890
San AntonioArgentina 9,6315,985
San LuisArgentina 8,7885,461
San RafaelArgentina 8,9145,539
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1765,702
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2075,100
SarmientoArgentina 10,1276,293
TrelewArgentina 9,8966,149
TucumanArgentina 8,0925,028
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1536,931
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6565,379
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4505,251
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8505,500
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7975,466
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4825,271
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91810,513
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39711,432
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,44010,216
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51210,261
AmberleyAustralia 15,3499,538
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0349,964
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55110,285
CairnsAustralia 15,0489,351
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10710,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59510,934
CedunaAustralia 17,10110,627
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7589,792
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7299,774
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13910,029
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9739,305
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4979,630
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22410,703
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8049,821
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5809,682
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,25310,100
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9739,926
East SaleAustralia 16,41910,203
Esperance (po)Australia 18,05111,217
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05011,216
EssendonAustralia 16,57410,299
ForrestAustralia 17,40110,813
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96711,165
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,90410,504
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31210,136
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,59710,314
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61310,323
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4829,621
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82111,074
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,57010,297
LavertonAustralia 16,59110,310
LearmonthAustralia 17,30110,751
LongreachAustralia 15,6829,745
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6819,745
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1109,389
Low HeadAustralia 16,58210,304
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1389,407
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0819,993
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98810,556
MeekatharraAustralia 17,58310,926
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,57610,300
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,57210,298
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,60010,315
Mount GambierAustralia 16,89710,500
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8009,819
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2568,859
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,592
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9829,932
NuriootpaAustralia 16,85210,472
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63810,339
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22011,322
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94810,532
RichmondAustralia 15,8849,871
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2159,455
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8749,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8679,860
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0619,980
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0609,980
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7399,159
TibooburraAustralia 16,29410,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1709,427
WaggaAustralia 16,23510,089
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,26410,107
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7539,789
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6989,133
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50110,876
WoomeraAustralia 16,80310,442
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0209,955
GrazAustria 6,5934,097
InnsbruckAustria 6,3203,927
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5454,067
LinzAustria 6,4374,000
SalzburgAustria 6,3913,971
ViennaAustria 6,5694,082
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4083,982
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9325,551
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1785,704
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8505,500
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9245,545
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8505,500
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9763,092
LerwickUk 4,9753,092
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,9005,530
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8985,529
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8445,496
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0805,643
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9695,574
XacmazAzerbaijan 8,9115,538
XankandiAzerbaijan 8,9325,551
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1065,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8965,528
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7785,455
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9072,428
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1762,595
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6672,279
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2591,404
MuharraqBahrain 10,3836,452
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3867,697
DhakaBangladesh 12,2247,596
CharnocksBarbados 3,8972,422
BrestBelarus 6,7384,187
GomelBelarus 7,1014,413
GrodnoBelarus 6,6584,138
MinskBelarus 6,8224,239
MogilevBelarus 6,9454,315
VitebskBelarus 6,8594,263
BrusselsBelgium 5,6823,531
D’UccleBelgium 5,6823,531
OstendeBelgium 5,5703,461
Belize CityBelize 3,3042,053
BeninBenin 8,5725,327
BohiconBenin 8,4835,271
CotonouBenin 8,5725,327
KandiBenin 8,2415,121
NatitingouBenin 8,1835,085
ParakouBenin 8,3555,192
SaveBenin 8,4465,249
BermudaBermuda 1,7211,070
La PazBolivia 6,9164,298
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1284,430
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9884,342
FrancistownBotswana 12,6757,876
MaunBotswana 12,2677,623
TshaneBotswana 12,4477,735
AimoresBrazil 8,0084,977
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4084,604
AltamiraBrazil 5,8723,649
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1283,808
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2345,117
ApodiBrazil 6,7994,225
AracajuBrazil 7,3514,568
AracuaiBrazil 7,7004,785
AragarcasBrazil 7,2054,477
AraxaBrazil 7,7774,833
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1064,416
BageBrazil 8,7965,466
BambuiBrazil 7,8584,883
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0745,017
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8824,276
BarcelosBrazil 5,2993,293
BarraBrazil 7,0664,391
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4063,981
BarreirasBrazil 7,0924,407
BelémBrazil 5,8493,635
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9334,929
BelterraBrazil 5,7113,549
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8224,240
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6135,352
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2764,521
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3464,565
BrevesBrazil 5,7853,595
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1455,061
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3225,171
CabroboBrazil 6,9984,348
CaceresBrazil 7,0604,387
CaetiteBrazil 7,3914,593
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0564,385
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6164,733
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0655,012
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1565,068
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7954,222
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7244,800
CaparaoBrazil 8,0785,020
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5894,716
CaratingaBrazil 7,9934,967
CaravelasBrazil 7,9154,919
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3454,564
CarolinaBrazil 6,4944,035
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2165,106
CataguasesBrazil 8,1325,053
CatalaoBrazil 7,5954,720
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8674,888
CaxiasBrazil 6,4343,998
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6435,371
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9324,308
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1285,051
ChapecoBrazil 8,3855,210
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6794,150
CipoBrazil 7,2924,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5124,047
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8614,885
CordeiroBrazil 8,2115,103
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2374,497
CorumbaBrazil 7,3924,594
CoximBrazil 7,4034,600
CrateusBrazil 6,6004,101
CuiabaBrazil 7,0494,380
CuritibaBrazil 8,3065,162
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7744,831
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9164,298
DouradosBrazil 7,8024,848
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2365,118
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7525,439
EspinosaBrazil 7,4744,645
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9384,311
FloraniaBrazil 6,8984,287
FlorestaBrazil 7,0464,378
FlorianoBrazil 6,6404,126
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5575,317
FormosaBrazil 7,3444,563
FortalezaBrazil 6,5734,085
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1635,073
FrancaBrazil 7,8614,885
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1824,463
GoianiaBrazil 7,3894,592
GoiasBrazil 7,2794,523
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9074,913
GrajauBrazil 6,3823,966
GuairaBrazil 8,0154,981
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6024,102
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8014,848
IbiriteBrazil 7,9364,932
IguatuBrazil 6,7894,219
IlheusBrazil 7,6324,743
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3083,920
IndaialBrazil 8,4645,260
IpameriBrazil 7,5394,685
IraiBrazil 8,3755,204
IreceBrazil 7,1494,442
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3424,562
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6503,511
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8483,634
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7654,826
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1475,063
ItapevaBrazil 8,1655,074
ItirucuBrazil 7,4474,627
ItuacuBrazil 7,4284,616
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8354,869
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0454,999
JacobinaBrazil 7,2044,477
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7174,174
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1024,413
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6134,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1445,061
LavrasBrazil 8,0234,986
LencoisBrazil 7,2984,535
LinharesBrazil 8,0454,999
LondrinaBrazil 8,0314,990
MacapaBrazil 5,5853,470
MacauBrazil 6,8124,233
MaceioBrazil 7,3024,538
MachadoBrazil 8,0334,992
ManausBrazil 5,6053,483
MarabaBrazil 6,2183,864
MaringaBrazil 8,0114,978
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6753,527
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4894,654
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1884,467
MonteiroBrazil 7,0554,384
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6074,727
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7134,171
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1714,456
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2305,114
ObidosBrazil 5,6153,489
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2274,491
ParacatuBrazil 7,5364,683
ParanaBrazil 7,0154,359
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3425,184
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6414,748
ParintinsBrazil 5,6503,511
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3373,938
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5125,289
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6934,780
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8694,268
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1424,438
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6484,752
PeixeBrazil 6,9364,310
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0254,365
PicosBrazil 6,7454,192
PiraiBrazil 8,2115,102
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3144,545
PompeuBrazil 7,8164,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8104,853
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7193,554
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3365,180
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1273,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7335,427
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7964,223
PosseBrazil 7,2344,496
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6754,148
RecifeBrazil 7,1904,468
RemansoBrazil 6,9714,332
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1973,851
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2695,138
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3615,196
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4624,637
SalvadorBrazil 7,4824,650
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6315,364
SantaremBrazil 5,6973,540
SantosBrazil 8,2535,129
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9974,970
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2393,877
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8844,278
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5885,337
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4585,256
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1125,041
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1553,825
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9844,961
São PauloBrazil 8,1975,094
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9534,942
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0943,787
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1474,441
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3234,551
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8724,892
SobralBrazil 6,4734,022
SoureBrazil 5,7713,586
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9984,349
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0495,623
SurubimBrazil 7,1244,427
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0574,385
TarauacaBrazil 5,9663,708
TauaBrazil 6,6944,160
TefeBrazil 5,5203,431
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8244,862
TeresinaBrazil 6,4824,028
TiriosBrazil 5,1643,209
TorresBrazil 8,7045,409
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8833,656
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7394,809
TriunfoBrazil 6,9954,347
TucuruiBrazil 6,0273,745
TuriacuBrazil 6,0203,741
UaupesBrazil 5,0943,165
UbatubaBrazil 8,2495,126
UberabaBrazil 7,7604,822
VassourasBrazil 8,1965,093
VicosaBrazil 8,0615,009
VitoriaBrazil 8,1255,049
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5614,698
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2143,861
BurgasBulgaria 7,6454,751
LomBulgaria 7,2914,531
PlevenBulgaria 7,4054,601
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5044,663
SadovoBulgaria 7,5174,671
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4564,633
SofiaBulgaria 7,3834,588
VarnaBulgaria 7,6204,735
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7994,846
BurundiBurundi 11,4387,107
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6928,509
SiemreapCambodia 13,4908,383
BatouriCameroon 9,6576,001
DoualaCameroon 9,3315,799
GarouaCameroon 9,1975,715
MamfeCameroon 9,1615,693
MarouaCameroon 9,1775,703
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3675,821
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2815,767
YaoundeCameroon 9,4845,893
YokoCameroon 9,4155,851
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4512,144
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1712,592
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,569975
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1612,586
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,132703
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,267787
Bagotville, QcCanada 488304
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4292,131
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4591,528
Banff, AbCanada 2,9861,856
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 308191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8031,742
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6101,000
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2372,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 13886
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9752,470
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8821,170
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0731,288
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5661,595
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1701,348
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2151,998
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8801,790
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5191,566
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6251,631
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7991,118
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8252,377
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8852,414
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6291,013
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1541,960
Chapais, QcCanada 501311
Charlo, NbCanada 771479
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 977607
Charlottetown, PeCanada 977607
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Chatham, NbCanada 807502
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2161,377
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 979608
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,237769
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9401,205
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6622,275
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8271,757
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6471,645
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 565351
Comox, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7021,679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,453903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9081,186
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2872,042
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,441895
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6081,621
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 466289
Dryden, OnCanada 1,373853
Earlton, OnCanada 386240
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8511,772
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8451,768
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8481,770
Edson, AbCanada 3,0431,891
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4041,494
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0941,301
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8772,410
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1291,323
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8011,740
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7491,708
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4512,145
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4222,126
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8881,795
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0691,907
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 703437
Fredericton, NbCanada 713443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0981,304
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6401,019
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8051,122
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Golden, BcCanada 3,0841,916
Goose, NfCanada 1,414879
Gore Bay, OnCanada 541336
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2031,991
Greenwood, NsCanada 843524
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,082672
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2872,664
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 953592
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 954593
Hamilton, OnCanada 415258
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,416880
Harrow, OnCanada 687427
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Hope, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8972,422
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,472915
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1102,554
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9022,425
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7271,695
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3322,071
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 684425
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 686426
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Kenora, OnCanada 1,485923
Kingston, OnCanada 14288
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3902,728
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3692,094
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,505935
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13383
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3491,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 756470
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3392,075
Langara, BcCanada 4,1172,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,178732
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8011,741
London, OnCanada 506314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6231,630
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1701,349
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6201,628
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11471
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6391,640
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1832,599
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6521,648
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5992,236
Moncton, NbCanada 856532
Mont Joli, QcCanada 673418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 177110
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15093
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2841,419
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 759472
Morden, MbCanada 1,7391,081
Muskoka, OnCanada 288179
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,582983
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6072,242
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,167725
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 942586
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7662,340
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4911,548
North Bay, OnCanada 314195
Ottawa (airport)Canada 21
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Petawawa, OnCanada 14791
Peterborough, OnCanada 245152
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,270789
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,287800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7621,095
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3271,446
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4502,144
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9492,454
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0771,291
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4032,115
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 369229
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8691,783
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,484922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2181,379
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2221,381
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4032,115
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1711,971
Roberval, QcCanada 440273
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,246774
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6521,648
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 764475
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0572,521
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6291,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 807501
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3801,479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 697433
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,228763
Scott, SkCanada 2,5261,569
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 889552
Shearwater, NsCanada 959596
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 310193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2692,653
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,373853
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,324823
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9441,830
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7332,320
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,345836
Summerside, PeCanada 924574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4351,513
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4431,518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,213754
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8691,783
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8272,378
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0262,502
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0541,276
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8881,795
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9411,206
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,091678
Timmins, OnCanada 565351
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7402,324
Toronto, OntarioCanada 350218
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 364226
Trenton, OnCanada 199124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,391864
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,145711
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6881,670
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 346215
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5532,208
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7541,711
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6691,658
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5832,227
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6132,245
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,060658
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 428266
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8102,367
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1512,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 433269
Windsor, OnCanada 676420
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6891,050
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2041,369
Yarmouth, NsCanada 775482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1011,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0771,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5743,464
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4713,400
SalCape Verde 5,8053,608
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9856,205
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8466,119
AbecheChad 9,4165,851
FayaChad 8,9625,569
MoundouChad 9,4665,882
N’DjamenaChad 9,1065,658
AntofagastaChile 7,6644,763
AricaChile 7,0994,412
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1516,308
ChicoChile 10,2256,354
ChillanChile 9,1145,663
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1325,674
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1035,035
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1116,283
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9375,554
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3444,564
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7565,441
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3367,045
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3775,206
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5575,939
ParronChile 8,8635,508
Puerto AysenChile 10,0916,271
Puerto MonttChile 9,6495,996
Punta ArenasChile 10,9426,799
QuinteroChile 8,7245,421
SantiagoChile 8,7785,454
SewellChile 8,8445,496
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3545,813
ValdiviaChile 9,4675,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4545,875
VallenarChile 8,2795,145
ValparaisoChile 8,7205,419
AltaiChina 9,5485,934
BeijingChina 10,4626,501
ChangchunChina 9,8856,142
ChangduChina 11,4827,135
ChangshaChina 11,7917,327
ChengduChina 11,5637,185
ChongqingChina 11,6947,267
DuianChina 10,9196,785
ErlianChina 10,0946,273
GanzhouChina 12,0277,474
GuangzhouChina 12,3397,668
HaikouChina 12,7287,910
HailarChina 9,3965,839
HamiChina 10,1576,312
HetanChina 10,5276,541
JiuquanChina 10,5376,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1836,328
KashiChina 10,1736,321
KunmingChina 12,1937,577
LanzhouChina 10,9636,812
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5727,191
NanchangChina 11,7147,279
NanjingChina 11,2967,019
NanningChina 12,4507,737
PingbianChina 11,4477,113
QingdaoChina 10,8256,727
QiqiharChina 9,5325,924
RuoqiangChina 10,4986,524
ShanghaiChina 11,3317,041
ShantouChina 12,2737,627
ShenyangChina 10,1516,308
TaiyuanChina 10,7576,685
TaoyuanChina 12,0077,461
TengchongChina 12,1627,557
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9726,196
Xi’AnChina 11,1516,929
XichangChina 11,8727,377
YanjiChina 9,8996,151
YichangChina 11,5347,167
YinchuanChina 10,6986,648
YiningChina 9,8336,111
ZhengzhouChina 11,0676,877
ZhijiangChina 11,9077,399
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9513,077
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8833,035
AraucaColombia 4,2792,659
BarranquillaColombia 3,8292,379
Benito SalasColombia 4,7092,926
BogotáColombia 4,5182,808
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1672,590
El CaranoColombia 4,4042,736
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5562,831
MatecanaColombia 4,5032,798
PeralesColombia 4,5462,825
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4242,749
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8762,409
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6842,289
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8032,363
VanguardiaColombia 4,5792,846
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5313,437
YariguiesColombia 4,2622,648
MoroniComoros 13,1758,187
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0122,493
LimonCosta Rica 3,9922,481
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0272,502
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0152,495
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6644,141
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0504,381
SibenikCroatia 6,8354,247
SplitCroatia 6,8854,278
ZagrebCroatia 6,7034,165
CamagueyCuba 2,6671,657
CasablancaCuba 2,5361,576
HavanaCuba 2,5571,589
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7362,322
FamagustaCyprus 8,6205,357
LarnacaCyprus 8,6215,357
LimassolCyprus 8,6005,344
NicosiaCyprus 8,5775,330
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5324,059
ChebCzech Republic 6,2173,863
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5824,090
PragueCzech Republic 6,3273,932
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6186,598
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5336,546
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4396,487
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9517,427
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3057,025
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9103,673
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,0763,776
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6923,537
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6463,508
MarstalDenmark 5,8423,630
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9313,686
OdenseDenmark 5,8103,611
RandersDenmark 5,7343,563
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0563,763
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6903,536
TønderDenmark 5,7443,569
TylstrupDenmark 5,6933,538
TystofteDenmark 5,8673,646
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,7423,568
VestervigDenmark 5,6243,495
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2246,974
Melville HallDominica 3,5732,220
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8861,793
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9591,839
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0151,873
BaniDominican Republic 3,0471,893
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0441,892
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0051,868
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9041,805
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9721,847
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9591,839
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8821,791
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0201,877
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9811,853
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0161,874
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8991,802
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0121,872
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0391,888
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9781,851
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8801,790
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9491,832
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0201,877
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0551,898
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9421,828
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0401,889
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8611,778
MichesDominican Republic 2,9911,858
MocaDominican Republic 2,9221,816
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9091,808
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8511,772
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9971,862
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9341,823
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0101,871
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0551,899
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9521,834
PoloDominican Republic 3,0551,898
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8811,790
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9711,846
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9021,803
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9341,823
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0501,895
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9771,850
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9251,818
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9621,840
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0311,884
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9251,818
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0161,874
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9761,850
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0581,900
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9571,837
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9121,809
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9001,802
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0361,887
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0211,877
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0051,868
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9551,836
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8711,784
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9971,862
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7545,440
CanarEcuador 5,3323,313
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2953,290
IzobambaEcuador 5,0873,161
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0493,137
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4983,417
MilagroEcuador 5,2883,286
OtavaloEcuador 5,0193,119
PichilingueEcuador 5,1743,215
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1763,216
PuyoEcuador 5,2113,238
QuitoEcuador 5,0643,147
RumipambaEcuador 5,1603,206
San GabrielEcuador 4,9763,092
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6845,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9565,565
AswanEgypt 9,4655,882
AsyutEgypt 9,0905,649
BahariyaEgypt 8,8435,495
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9315,550
CairoEgypt 8,8675,510
DabaaEgypt 8,5975,342
DakhlaEgypt 9,0765,640
El ArishEgypt 8,9465,559
El TorEgypt 9,1705,698
FarafraEgypt 8,8835,520
HelwanEgypt 8,8835,520
HurguadaEgypt 9,2615,755
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8835,520
KhargaEgypt 9,1875,709
KosseirEgypt 9,3825,830
LuxorEgypt 9,3175,789
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4925,277
MinyaEgypt 8,9875,584
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8265,485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1295,673
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2385,740
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9965,590
SalloumEgypt 8,3385,181
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5415,307
SohagEgypt 9,1765,702
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1575,691
TahrirEgypt 8,7775,454
TantaEgypt 8,7855,459
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7732,345
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7372,322
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7352,321
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7382,323
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2765,764
AsmaraEritrea 10,6126,595
AssabEritrea 11,0636,874
MassawaEritrea 10,6206,600
TallinEstonia 6,3123,922
TartuEstonia 6,4724,022
VilsandiEstonia 6,2403,878
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1396,922
GonderEthiopia 10,7426,675
NegeleEthiopia 11,5027,147
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9216,786
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,6372,881
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5882,851
Laucala BayFiji 12,6607,867
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7087,897
NandiFiji 12,7087,897
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6267,846
HelsinkiFinland 6,2653,893
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2713,897
JoensuuFinland 6,3253,930
JokioinenFinland 6,1743,836
JyvskylFinland 6,1753,837
KajaaniFinland 6,1433,817
KuopioFinland 6,2293,871
KuusamoFinland 6,0983,789
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3693,958
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,0463,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0663,770
OuluFinland 6,0113,735
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9193,678
TampereFinland 6,1473,820
TurkuFinland 6,1353,812
VaasaFinland 5,9673,708
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4824,028
BiarritzFrance 5,6763,527
BordeauxFrance 5,6613,518
BrestFrance 5,2273,248
CaenFrance 5,4543,389
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7163,552
DijonFrance 5,9163,677
GourdonFrance 5,8083,609
GrenobleFrance 6,0783,777
Le MansFrance 5,5593,454
LilleFrance 5,6153,489
LyonFrance 5,9933,724
MarseilleFrance 6,1453,819
MontpellierFrance 6,0513,760
NancyFrance 5,9113,673
NantesFrance 5,4783,404
NiceFrance 6,2683,895
ParisFrance 5,6543,514
PerpignanFrance 6,0253,744
StrasbourgFrance 6,0093,734
ToulonFrance 6,2133,861
ToulouseFrance 5,8713,648
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0363,129
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0893,163
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0373,130
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1573,204
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8983,044
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2576,374
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2566,373
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6325,985
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6836,017
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6095,971
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6576,622
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,64910,968
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,42910,831
BitamGabon 9,6205,978
CocobeachGabon 9,5585,939
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0766,261
LambarnGabon 9,7436,055
LastourvilleGabon 9,9476,181
LibrevilleGabon 9,5875,958
MakokouGabon 9,8486,119
MayumbaGabon 9,9906,208
MitzicGabon 9,7266,044
MkamboGabon 9,8956,149
MoandaGabon 10,0456,242
MouilaGabon 9,8966,149
Port-GentilGabon 9,6265,982
TchibanGabon 9,9736,198
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3193,305
BanjulGambia 6,5474,068
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3615,196
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6905,400
BerlinGermany 6,1323,810
BrockenGermany 6,0113,736
CologneGermany 5,8353,626
DresdenGermany 6,2373,875
ErfurtGermany 6,0783,777
EssenGermany 5,8123,612
FichtelbergGermany 6,2303,871
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9853,719
GeisenheimGermany 5,9493,697
GorlitzGermany 6,3053,918
HamburgGermany 5,8763,651
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8753,651
HannoverGermany 5,9193,678
HelgolandGermany 5,7253,557
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,2663,894
KarlsruheGermany 6,0323,748
KasselGermany 5,9693,709
KonstanzGermany 6,1583,827
LeipzigGermany 6,1403,815
LindenbergGermany 6,1943,849
MagdeburgGermany 6,0513,760
MunichGermany 6,2843,905
MünsterGermany 5,8223,618
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0693,771
NurembergGermany 6,1713,835
NurnbergGermany 6,1683,833
PotsdamGermany 6,1233,805
RostockGermany 5,9663,707
SchleswigGermany 5,8033,606
StuttgartGermany 6,0953,787
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8813,655
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2873,907
AccraGhana 8,4335,240
KumasiGhana 8,2335,116
TamaleGhana 8,0765,019
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8223,618
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6734,768
AthensGreece 7,7464,814
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7684,827
ChiosGreece 7,8764,894
CorfuGreece 7,3814,587
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3934,594
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0454,999
IoanninaGreece 7,4344,619
KalamataGreece 7,7054,788
KerkiraGreece 7,3814,587
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8304,866
LamiaGreece 7,5974,721
LarissaGreece 7,5424,687
LemnosGreece 7,6934,780
LimnosGreece 7,7014,785
MethoniGreece 7,7024,786
MilosGreece 7,8914,904
MitiliniGreece 7,8514,879
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8454,875
NaxosGreece 7,9234,923
PatrasGreece 7,5994,722
RhodesGreece 8,1505,065
SamosGreece 7,9754,956
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7244,800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9634,948
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5134,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6964,782
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5804,710
AasiaatGreenland 2,9061,806
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2031,991
AputiteqGreenland 3,5172,185
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3102,679
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4931,549
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7311,697
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9951,861
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0022,487
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9941,860
JulianehbGreenland 2,5801,603
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8181,751
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9992,485
NanortalikGreenland 2,5911,610
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6331,636
NordGreenland 4,5452,824
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5651,594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4872,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6911,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8221,754
UpernavikGreenland 3,2161,999
UummannaqGreenland 3,0951,924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4892,168
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4902,169
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6872,291
BokeGuinea 6,8814,276
ConakryGuinea 7,0824,401
FaranahGuinea 7,2644,514
KankanGuinea 7,3474,566
KindiaGuinea 7,1004,412
KissidougouGuinea 7,3644,576
LabeGuinea 7,0434,377
MacentaGuinea 7,4794,647
MamouGuinea 7,1354,434
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6354,744
SiguiriGuinea 7,2754,521
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7494,194
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6032,861
TimehriGuyana 4,6312,878
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0101,870
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6504,754
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7514,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6684,765
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8114,854
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6575,380
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6744,768
CatacamasHonduras 3,5162,185
CholutecaHonduras 3,7192,311
La CeibaHonduras 3,4522,145
La MesaHonduras 3,5142,183
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4322,133
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6112,244
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6422,263
TelaHonduras 3,4712,157
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4307,724
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4317,725
BudapestHungary 6,7784,212
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7934,221
DebrecenHungary 6,9344,309
KeszthelyHungary 6,7204,176
MiskolcHungary 6,8414,251
PecsHungary 6,8314,245
SzegedHungary 6,9284,305
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6494,132
AkureyriIceland 4,0672,527
DalatangiIceland 4,2722,655
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1962,607
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0542,519
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1692,591
ReykhólarIceland 3,8752,408
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8702,405
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8452,389
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9422,450
AgraIndia 11,5277,163
AhmedabadIndia 11,7627,309
AkolaIndia 12,1727,564
AllahabadIndia 11,8217,345
AmritsarIndia 10,9576,809
BangaloreIndia 12,9998,078
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5837,819
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4887,760
BikanerIndia 11,2797,009
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0918,135
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0667,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0667,498
DaltonganjIndia 12,0347,478
DarbhangaIndia 11,8517,364
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8677,374
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8667,374
DumkaIndia 12,0877,511
DwarkaIndia 11,6877,262
GoaIndia 12,5887,822
GuwahatiIndia 11,9707,438
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5637,807
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9187,406
JagdalpurIndia 12,5087,773
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2997,643
KotaIndia 11,6667,249
KozhikodeIndia 13,1048,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7776,697
LudhianaIndia 11,0726,880
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8998,016
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3337,043
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1977,579
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7867,945
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2007,581
New DelhiIndia 11,3527,054
PambanIndia 13,4458,355
PuneIndia 12,2767,629
SagarIndia 11,9007,395
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7006,649
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4378,350
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4378,350
VeravalIndia 11,8907,389
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6917,887
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8409,222
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9659,300
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6589,730
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6989,755
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4328,968
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2828,875
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5519,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6619,110
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0659,362
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9559,293
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1018,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6909,750
AbadanIran 9,8756,136
ArakIran 9,6235,980
BabolsarIran 9,5265,919
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6046,590
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2965,777
Bandar LengehIran 10,5896,580
BirjandIran 10,2046,341
BushehrIran 10,1456,304
ChahbaharIran 11,0056,839
DezfulIran 9,7126,035
EsfahanIran 9,8666,131
IranshahrIran 10,8236,726
KermanIran 10,3476,430
KermanshahIran 9,4565,876
Khoram AbadIran 9,6005,965
MashhadIran 9,8966,149
OroomiehIran 9,0495,623
RamsarIran 9,4105,847
RashtIran 9,3185,791
SemnanIran 9,6696,008
ShahroudIran 9,6666,006
ShirazIran 10,1896,332
TabrizIran 9,0765,640
TeheranIran 9,5545,937
YazdIran 10,0566,249
ZahedanIran 10,6126,595
ZanjanIran 9,3175,790
BaghdadIraq 9,3925,836
BasraIraq 9,8306,109
BelmulletIreland 4,6402,884
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8122,990
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7202,933
ClonesIreland 4,8162,993
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7392,945
CorkIreland 4,8152,992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8172,993
DublinIreland 4,9023,046
KilkennyIreland 4,8663,024
Malin HeadIreland 4,7702,964
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9413,070
ShannonIreland 4,7592,957
ValentiaIreland 4,6992,920
EilatIsrael 9,1435,682
HaifaIsrael 8,8765,515
JerusalemIsrael 8,9685,573
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9375,553
AlbengaItaly 6,3053,918
AlgheroItaly 6,5304,058
AmendolaItaly 6,9714,332
AnconaItaly 6,6884,156
ArezzoItaly 6,5894,094
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0674,392
BergamoItaly 6,3103,921
BolognaItaly 6,4854,030
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3673,957
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1174,422
BrindisiItaly 7,1794,461
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6734,147
CameriItaly 6,2513,885
CampobassoItaly 6,8994,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6734,147
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7134,172
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5994,100
Cape MeleItaly 6,3143,923
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0454,378
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2084,479
CerviaItaly 6,5694,082
CiampinoItaly 6,7454,192
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4674,019
Cisa PassItaly 6,3993,976
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6804,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4133,985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2684,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2374,497
DecimomannuItaly 6,6604,138
DobbiacoItaly 6,4083,982
FalconaraItaly 6,6784,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5244,054
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9654,328
FonniItaly 6,6294,120
FrontoneItaly 6,6434,128
FrosinoneItaly 6,8044,228
GelaItaly 7,1784,460
GenoaItaly 6,3303,934
GhediItaly 6,3633,954
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1044,415
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8954,284
GrossetoItaly 6,5824,090
GrottaglieItaly 7,1524,444
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5694,082
GuidoniaItaly 6,7434,190
IstranaItaly 6,4654,018
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1764,459
LatinaItaly 6,7844,216
LatronicoItaly 7,0904,406
LecceItaly 7,2204,487
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5394,063
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1254,427
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1904,468
MilanItaly 6,2963,913
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2493,883
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6134,109
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9214,301
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5974,099
PadovaItaly 6,4684,019
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3673,956
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0434,377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0244,365
PantelleriaItaly 7,0394,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4043,979
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6714,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6564,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8104,232
PiacenzaItaly 6,3593,951
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4794,026
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5564,074
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8294,244
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0384,374
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7464,192
PrizziItaly 7,0784,398
RadicofaniItaly 6,6204,114
Resia PassItaly 6,2983,914
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6034,103
RivoltoItaly 6,5074,044
Rolle PassItaly 6,4073,981
RomeItaly 6,7304,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7234,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5444,066
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2963,912
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9754,334
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2644,514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4263,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5434,066
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1684,454
SigonellaItaly 7,2024,476
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1464,441
TarvisioItaly 6,5084,044
TermoliItaly 6,8924,283
TorinoItaly 6,2193,865
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2043,855
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0004,350
TrevicoItaly 6,9724,333
TrevisoItaly 6,4724,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5714,083
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2133,861
UdineItaly 6,5134,047
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9934,346
VeniceItaly 6,4924,034
VeronaItaly 6,4043,979
VicenzaItaly 6,4374,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7024,165
ViterboItaly 6,6694,144
VolterraItaly 6,5274,056
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1695,076